Question
Four of the following five are alike in a certain way and hence form a group. Who among the following one who does not belong to that group?
Study the following information carefully and answer the below questions. A certain number of Persons are sitting around the circular table facing the center. V sits second to the left to T. Two persons are sitting between T and U. R and U are sitting adjacent to each other. The number of persons sitting between T and R is the same as between T and S. Q sits exactly in the middle of P and R. R sits fifth to the left of S. P does not sit third to the right of U. Not more than one Person sits between Q and R
More Seating Arrangement Questions
- Who is sitting second to the right of P?
- If all the person starting from L are rearranged towards left of L in alphabetical order, then how many person remains unchanged except L?
- Five friends are sitting on a bench. Anil, Chandan, Raj, Guru, and Prem are sitting in a row facing north. Anil is sitting at the left end while Prem is si...
- How many person sit between tallest person and shortest person?
- If D is related to A and B is related to C in a certain way. Then, who among the following is related to F?
- Who is sitting between Garima and Ruchi?
- How N is related to T?
- Five friends, D, G, N, P and R, are sitting in a row facing north. D is sitting between P and N. G is second to the left of N. Who is sitting at the right ...
- There are five persons D, E, F, G and H, who sit in a straight row. F sits second to the right of D. Neither E nor H sits to the left of F. G sits second t...
- Four of the following five are alike in the certain way based on their seating positions and so form a group. Which is the one that does not belong to that...
Relevant for Exams:
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
Again we have, The number of persons sitting between T and R is the same as between T and S From the above condition case-1 gets eliminated.
Again we have, Q sits exactly in the middle of P and R, R sits fifth to the left of S, P does not sits third to the right of U. Not more than one person sits between Q and R. From the above condition case-2 gets eliminated. Case-1a shows the final arrangement. 