Question
Four of the following five are alike in a certain way and hence form a group. Who among the following one who does not belong to that group?
Study the following information carefully and answer the below questions. A certain number of Persons are sitting around the circular table facing the center. V sits second to the left to T. Two persons are sitting between T and U. R and U are sitting adjacent to each other. The number of persons sitting between T and R is the same as between T and S. Q sits exactly in the middle of P and R. R sits fifth to the left of S. P does not sit third to the right of U. Not more than one Person sits between Q and R
More Seating Arrangement Questions
- D, E, F, G, H, I, and J are sitting in a straight line and all are facing the North direction. I is to the immediate left of E. G is to the immediate left ...
- L sits _____ to the left of K.
- Six persons D, E, F, G, H and I sit around a circular table and face towards the centre but not necessarily in the same order. I sits third to the right of...
- Seven persons G, H, I, J, K, L and M sit in a straight row facing north direction. I sits third to the left of G. H sits adjacent to G. J sits second to th...
- If I sits second to the left of N, then how many persons are sitting on the left of I?
- How many persons are sitting in the row?
- Who is sitting exactly in the middle of M and R, from the clockwise direction of R?
- Which of the following statement is true?
- Which pair of persons are sitting at the corner and facing each other?
- Seven persons P, Q, R, S, T, U and V sit in a linear row. All of them face towards north. R sits third to the left of V. Q sits immediate right of V. S sit...
Relevant for Exams:
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
Again we have, The number of persons sitting between T and R is the same as between T and S From the above condition case-1 gets eliminated.
Again we have, Q sits exactly in the middle of P and R, R sits fifth to the left of S, P does not sits third to the right of U. Not more than one person sits between Q and R. From the above condition case-2 gets eliminated. Case-1a shows the final arrangement. 