Who among the following person gave the interview on 19th April?
C is going to give interview on odd date of a month having 31 days. Only three persons are going to give interview between C and H who give the interview on an even date. Only two persons give interview between H and K. I is going to give interview immediately before D and both gives interview in a month having 30 days. Two persons give interview between D and A. CASE-2 CASE-5 Only two persons give interview between L and E who gives interview in the month having 30 days. Both L and E are giving interview after C. So, from this case-2 and case-5 gets eliminated. J is giving interview on an odd date but not on 7th and giving interview before H. So, from this statement case 3 gets eliminated. CASE-1 B does not give interview in the month having 31 days and gives interview before F. G does not give interview on 7th of any month. G does not give interview in the month having 31 days. From this case-4 gets eliminated. B does not give interview in the month having 31 days. So, the final arrangement is—
Statements:
All trains are cars.
No car is a bus.
Conclusions:
I. No train is a car.
II. ...
Statements: Some tigers are lions.
No lion is a leopard.
Some leopards are Fox.
Statements-:
All pens are books.
All books are Laptop.
Some Laptop are Sticks.
Conclusions :-
I. Some Sticks are ...
Statements: All jugs are mugs.
Some mugs are glasses.
All glasses are bowls.
Conclusions: I. Atleast some bowl are glasses.
<...Statements:
Only plateau is mountain
Only a few plateau is river
Few river is hill
Conclusions:
I. Some mo...
Statement
Only Girls are boy
Some girls are men
No men is women
Conclusion
I. Some boy is women
II. Some...
Statements:
All ribbons are mat.
Some mats are ropes.
No rope is a thread.
All thread is a needle.
<...Statements:
Only Onion are Carrot
No Onion are Radish
No Radish is Coriander
Conclusions:
I. Some Coriander are Carro...
Statement : Some sugar are wheat.
All wheat are pulses.
No pulses is a rice.
Some rice are tea.
Conclusion : I. Some suga...
Statements: All pearls are diamonds.
All diamonds are gold
All gold are silvers.
Conclusions: I. All pearls are silvers.
...