Question
Who among the following person gave the interview on
19th April? Study the given information carefully and answer the given questions. Twelve persons A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, and L are going to give interviews in any company on three different dates 7, 19, and 26 of four different months April, May, October and November. Only one person is going to give an interview on one date for one month. C is going to give an interview on an odd date of a month having 31 days. Only three persons are going to give an interview between C and H who will give the interview on an even date. Only two persons give an interview between H and K. I is going to give an interview immediately before D and both give an interview in a month having 30 days. Two persons give interviews between D and A. Only two persons were interviewed between L and E who give interviews in the month having 30 days. Both L and E are giving an interview after C. J is giving an interview on an odd date but not on the 7th and giving an interview before H. B does not give an interview in the month having 31 days and gives an interview before F. G does not give an interview in the month having 31 days.   ÂSolution
C is going to give interview on odd date of a month having 31 days. Only three persons are going to give interview between C and H who give the interview on an even date. Only two persons give interview between H and K. I is going to give interview immediately before D and both gives interview in a month having 30 days. Two persons give interview between D and A. CASE-2
CASE-5
Only two persons give interview between L and E who gives interview in the month having 30 days. Both L and E are giving interview after C. So, from this case-2 and case-5 gets eliminated. J is giving interview on an odd date but not on 7th and giving interview before H. So, from this statement case 3 gets eliminated. CASE-1
B does not give interview in the month having 31 days and gives interview before F. G does not give interview on 7th of any month. G does not give interview in the month having 31 days. From this case-4 gets eliminated. B does not give interview in the month having 31 days. So, the final arrangement is—Â
Â
Who is the current Chairman of the International Cricket Council (ICC) as of the recent reforms in 2025?
Which organization approved the merger of Vistara with Air India?
- Which state in India hosted the unveiling of Asia’s first life-sized animatronic elephant, Ellie?
Consider the following statements with respect to the data provided by the Reserve Bank of India about the total amount of frauds been reported by banks...
What type of visa is included in Vietnam's new proposal that offers a 10-year term with a residency track?
Who has been appointed as the Executive Director (ED) by the Reserve Bank of India who will be looking after the Enforcement Directorate, Risk Monitor...
Recently a “friendship hospital'' has been handed over to which country by India?
Which Indian state will launch the National Anthem initiative in all state schools during morning assemblies? Â
Match the following list I and list II.
In 2023, India marks the 75th anniversary of the diplomatic ties between India and Sweden. What is the theme for the 2023 India Sweden Innovation Day?