Question
Who among the following person gave the interview on
19th April? Study the given information carefully and answer the given questions. Twelve persons A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, and L are going to give interviews in any company on three different dates 7, 19, and 26 of four different months April, May, October and November. Only one person is going to give an interview on one date for one month. C is going to give an interview on an odd date of a month having 31 days. Only three persons are going to give an interview between C and H who will give the interview on an even date. Only two persons give an interview between H and K. I is going to give an interview immediately before D and both give an interview in a month having 30 days. Two persons give interviews between D and A. Only two persons were interviewed between L and E who give interviews in the month having 30 days. Both L and E are giving an interview after C. J is giving an interview on an odd date but not on the 7th and giving an interview before H. B does not give an interview in the month having 31 days and gives an interview before F. G does not give an interview in the month having 31 days.   ÂSolution
C is going to give interview on odd date of a month having 31 days. Only three persons are going to give interview between C and H who give the interview on an even date. Only two persons give interview between H and K. I is going to give interview immediately before D and both gives interview in a month having 30 days. Two persons give interview between D and A.
CASE-2
CASE-5
Only two persons give interview between L and E who gives interview in the month having 30 days. Both L and E are giving interview after C. So, from this case-2 and case-5 gets eliminated. J is giving interview on an odd date but not on 7th and giving interview before H. So, from this statement case 3 gets eliminated. CASE-1
B does not give interview in the month having 31 days and gives interview before F. G does not give interview on 7th of any month. G does not give interview in the month having 31 days. From this case-4 gets eliminated. B does not give interview in the month having 31 days. So, the final arrangement is—Â
Â
In December 2023, which eminent agricultural economist from Kerala was conferred the distinguished title of ISAE Fellow 2023 by the Indian Society of Ag...
It is a situation in which one party gets involved in a risky situation where the party knows that it is protected through insurance and the other party...
Rabi crops are generally harvested in:
Who is the author of the book 'The Free Voice: On Democracy, Culture and the Nation'?
In which state is the Hogenakkal Falls located?
Which hormone regulates the blood sugar level in the body?
Each sentence below has one or two blanks. Fill in these blanks with the most appropriate word/ phrase from the four options that are given following ea...
When was National Judicial Commission Bill, which is a private member bill to regulate the appointment of judges through the National Judicial Commissio...
Who was the founder of Mohammadan Anglo Oriental College?
In which of the following cities is the ‘Raja Bhoj’ airport located?