Question
Who among the following person gave the interview on
19th April? Study the given information carefully and answer the given questions. Twelve persons A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, and L are going to give interviews in any company on three different dates 7, 19, and 26 of four different months April, May, October and November. Only one person is going to give an interview on one date for one month. C is going to give an interview on an odd date of a month having 31 days. Only three persons are going to give an interview between C and H who will give the interview on an even date. Only two persons give an interview between H and K. I is going to give an interview immediately before D and both give an interview in a month having 30 days. Two persons give interviews between D and A. Only two persons were interviewed between L and E who give interviews in the month having 30 days. Both L and E are giving an interview after C. J is giving an interview on an odd date but not on the 7th and giving an interview before H. B does not give an interview in the month having 31 days and gives an interview before F. G does not give an interview in the month having 31 days.   ÂSolution
C is going to give interview on odd date of a month having 31 days. Only three persons are going to give interview between C and H who give the interview on an even date. Only two persons give interview between H and K. I is going to give interview immediately before D and both gives interview in a month having 30 days. Two persons give interview between D and A.
CASE-2
CASE-5
Only two persons give interview between L and E who gives interview in the month having 30 days. Both L and E are giving interview after C. So, from this case-2 and case-5 gets eliminated. J is giving interview on an odd date but not on 7th and giving interview before H. So, from this statement case 3 gets eliminated. CASE-1
B does not give interview in the month having 31 days and gives interview before F. G does not give interview on 7th of any month. G does not give interview in the month having 31 days. From this case-4 gets eliminated. B does not give interview in the month having 31 days. So, the final arrangement is—Â
Â
Which writ is issued when the court finds that there is unlawful arrest of a person?
Sodium deficiency can occur in which of the following conditions?
Â
When is the National Pension day celebrated in India?
Under which strata do trees fall?
When was the National Institution for Transforming India (NITI) Aayog was formed?
A batsman scored 150 runs in his first three matches of a league. Calculate the average runs he must score in the next five matches to increase his aver...
Select the number from among the given options that can replace the question mark (?) in the following series.
64, 60, 52, 40, ?, 4
Where can you find the emoticons in an instant messaging conversation window?
Which is a specialised excretory cell found in Platyhelminthes that acts like a kidney, removing waste material through filtration?
In which of the following does the river Godavari originate?