Start learning 50% faster. Sign in now
Get Started with ixamBee
Start learning 50% faster. Sign in nowC is going to give interview on odd date of a month having 31 days. Only three persons are going to give interview between C and H who give the interview on an even date. Only two persons give interview between H and K. I is going to give interview immediately before D and both gives interview in a month having 30 days. Two persons give interview between D and A. CASE-2
CASE-5
Only two persons give interview between L and E who gives interview in the month having 30 days. Both L and E are giving interview after C. So, from this case-2 and case-5 gets eliminated. J is giving interview on an odd date but not on 7th and giving interview before H. So, from this statement case 3 gets eliminated. CASE-1
B does not give interview in the month having 31 days and gives interview before F. G does not give interview on 7th of any month. G does not give interview in the month having 31 days. From this case-4 gets eliminated. B does not give interview in the month having 31 days. So, the final arrangement is—
Which is not true about Regional Rural Banks (RRBs)?
i) RRBs were jointly prompted by Central Govt, State Govt and Sp...
IFRS stands for _______
Which of the following person is not the Deputy Governor of RBI?
Which of the following organizations associated with investigations in an act of Money laundering ?
Heart transplantation is first done by
In ___________ different languages amount of a bank note is written on it.
NITI Ayog stands for
Match the following:
A) IMPS P) Fund transfer
B) NDS (Negotiated Dealing system) Q) Transfer of govt benefits
C) UPI R) Virtual Pay...
Which of the following Bank also owns a linkage Program called SHG’s.
What is true about the teaser loan rates charged by banks?