Question
How many persons between the person whose birth year is
1964 and the person who works for  Sbi Company? Answer the questions based on the information given below: There are eight persons A, B, C, D, L, M, N and O are born in different years viz., 2001, 1997, 1992, 1987, 1979, 1972, 1964, and 1956 but not necessary in the same order. They are working for different company namely Reliance, Tata, Hdfc, Sbi, BAJAJ, Hindustan, Zomato, and Swiggy but not necessary in the same order. Age Calculations are done with respect to the year 2020 and assuming months and date to be same. L was born in one of the odd numbered year and does not working in RELIANCE. There are only two persons born between the one who works for RELIANCE and A, who does not, works for Swiggy. The age of O is four times the age difference between the one who works for Zomato and B.Age of the person who works for BAJAJ is perfect square. Sum of the age of L and M is equal to perfect cube of a number. C is not elder than the person one who works for hdfc. There is only one person born between the one who works for Swiggy and M, whose age is prime number. As many persons born between D and the one who works for Swiggy is same as the persons born between M and the one who works for Tata. Not more than three and less than two person born between N and the one who works for Hindustan. A's age is multiples of three and does not born after 1982. B is five year elder then C. L’s age is Prime number and born immediately before the one who works for Zomato. The person who works for Hdfc was born after the person who works for HindustanSolution
L born in one of the odd numbered year Sum of the age of L and M is equal to perfect cube of a number L’s age is Prime number and born immediately before the one who works for Zomato. Case-1
There is only one person born between the one who works for Swiggy and M, whose age is prime number. A's age is multiples of three and does not born after 1982. CASE1 is eliminated and CASE 2 has 2 possibilities. Case-2a
There are only two persons born between the one who works for RELIANCE and A, who does not, works for Swiggy. From here CASE 2b also eliminated  B is five year elder then C.The age of O is four times the age difference between the one who works for zomato and B
Age of the person who works for BAJAJ is perfect square. C is not elder than the person one who works for HDFC. Age of the person who works for BAJAJ is perfect square. As many persons born between D and the one who works for Swiggy is same as the persons born between M and the one who works for Tata. Not more than three and less than two person born Between N and the one who works for Hindustan
So Final Arrangement
.
If x and y are the roots of x2 + x + 3 = 0, then (x11 + y11)/(x-11 + y-11) is equal to:
Two places X and Y are 450 km apart. A truck leaves place X from place Y and at the same time another truck leaves place Y to X. Both the men meet 9 hou...
The main folder on a storage device is known as
Two trains of lengths 100 m and 90 m are running with speeds of 60 km/hr and 57 km/hr respectively towards each other on parallel lines. If they are 70 ...
If the product of roots of equation x2 - 3(2p+4)x + (p2 - 24p + 145) = 0 is unity, then 'p' can take the values as
Open, print and save button are all located on_____________
A and B are the roots of equation x2 - 13x + k = 0. If A - B = 5, what is the value of k?
The ratio between the speed of a bus and train is 15:27 respectively. Also, a car covered a distance of 720 km in 9 hours. The speed of the bus is three...
Jaya goes to station at a speed of 6 km / hr and returns back at a speed of 9 km / hr. If she takes 5 hrs. in all. Find the distance between her home an...
A set (Set ‘P’) of 4 pipes can fill ______% of a tank in 5 minutes while another of set (Set ‘Q’) of 5 pipes can empty the 60% of completely fil...