Question
If S is related to X and W is related to T in a certain
way, then who among the following person is related to R? Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below. Eight persons viz. Q, R, S, T, U, V, W and X are sitting around a circular table facing the centre but not necessarily in the same order. Both T and W are immediate neighbors. U sits third to the right of T and second to the left of S. The number of persons sitting between S and W is the same as the number of persons sitting between U and Q. One person sits between X and V, who sits to the immediate left of Q.Solution
Both T and W are immediate neighbors. U sits third to the right of T and second to the left of S.
The number of persons sitting between S and W is the same as the number of persons sitting between U and Q. One person sits between X and V, who sits to the immediate left of Q. Hence, case 1 gets eliminated. 
Three statements are given followed by three conclusions numbered I, |I & Ill. Assuming the statements to be true, even if they seem to be at variance ...
Statements: Some badminton are sports.
No sports is a player.
Conclusions: I. Some badminton are not player.
II. Some player ar...
Statements:
Only a few Objectives are Solutions.
Only Subjective are Information.
A few Subjective are Solutions.
Conclusion...
Read the given statements and conclusions carefully. Assuming that the information given in the statements is true, even if it appears to be at varian...
Statements:
All Players are Teams.
All Teams are Sports.
Only a few Sports are Games.
Only Games are Groups.
<...Statement:
No blue is black.
Only a few blacks are Whites.
All Whites are grey.
Conclusion:
I. No blue is Whites.
II. Some grey are not blues
Among P, Q, R, S and T whose salary is the highest?
I. Combined salary of P and Q is more than the combined salary of R and S but T’s salar...
In the question below some statements are given followed by two conclusions I and II. You have to take the given statements to be true even if they see...
Statements: Only cars are motorcycles.
No motorcycle is a bike.
Some bikes are scooters.
All scooters are jeeps.
Conclu...
Statement:
Some Sparrow are Crow.
Only a few Eagles are Sparrow.
Only a few Sparrows are Peacock.
Only Sparrows are Parrot...