Question
If S is related to X and W is related to T in a certain way, then who among the following person is related to R?
Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below. Eight persons viz. Q, R, S, T, U, V, W and X are sitting around a circular table facing the centre but not necessarily in the same order. Both T and W are immediate neighbors. U sits third to the right of T and second to the left of S. The number of persons sitting between S and W is the same as the number of persons sitting between U and Q. One person sits between X and V, who sits to the immediate left of Q.
More Seating Arrangement Questions
- How is S related to R?
- What is the position of Z with respect to her sister?
- A certain number of people are sitting in a row, facing north. Only 7 persons sit between F and U. F is at one of the extreme ends of the row. Only 9 perso...
- Who among the following sits second to the left of K?
- Eight friends, A, B, C, D, E, F, G and H, are sitting in a straight line, all facing the north. F is sitting between D and G. B is sitting between H and A....
- Six persons D, E, F, G, H, and I sit in a linear row facing north direction but not necessarily in the same order. Two persons sit between F and H. H sits ...
- Eight people D, E, F, G, H, I, J and K are sitting in a straight line. All of them are facing North. D sits fourth from one of the extreme ends of the line...
- Four of the following five are alike in a certain way thus forms a group. Find the one which does not belong to the group?
- In the question, assuming the given statements to be true, find which of the conclusion (s) among given two conclusions is /are definitely true and then gi...
- Five friends, D, G, N, P and R, are sitting in a row facing north. D is sitting between P and N. G is second to the left of N. Who is sitting at the right ...
Relevant for Exams:
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
The number of persons sitting between S and W is the same as the number of persons sitting between U and Q. One person sits between X and V, who sits to the immediate left of Q. Hence, case 1 gets eliminated. 