Question
How many persons are sitting between Q and U when counted to the left of Q?
Study the following information carefully and answer the below questions. A certain number of Persons are sitting around the circular table facing the center. V sits second to the left to T. Two persons are sitting between T and U. R and U are sitting adjacent to each other. The number of persons sitting between T and R is the same as between T and S. Q sits exactly in the middle of P and R. R sits fifth to the left of S. P does not sit third to the right of U. Not more than one Person sits between Q and R
More Seating Arrangement Questions
- Who among the following sits at extreme left end of the row?
- i. A, B, C, D, E, F and G are sitting around a circle and are facing the centre. ii. G is second to left of C, who is to the immediate left of F. iii. A is...
- Amit, Gaurav, Hatim, Varun, Yukti and Zaid are sitting in a straight line, all facing the north. Gaurav is fourth to the left of Amit. Yukti is sitting at ...
- Five persons L, N, O, P and Q are sitting in a row facing north. Two persons sit between L and Q. Q sits at one of the ends of the row and second to the ri...
- Four of the following five are alike in a certain way and hence form the group. Which of the following ones does not belong to the group?
- Read the directions carefully and answer the following questions. Seven persons Aman, Vipin, Dev, Suman, Ram, Kamal and Himmat live in a building consisti...
- The Person who likes Mango in the row arrangement sits which of the following place in the circular arrangement?
- Answer the following questions based on the information given below. If A@B means A is the son of B. A#B means A is the father of B. A$B means A is the...
- Which of the following statements is/are not true regarding I?
- Four of the following five are alike in a certain way and hence form a group. Who among the following person does not belong to that group?
Relevant for Exams:
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
Again we have, The number of persons sitting between T and R is the same as between T and S From the above condition case-1 gets eliminated.
Again we have, Q sits exactly in the middle of P and R, R sits fifth to the left of S, P does not sits third to the right of U. Not more than one person sits between Q and R. From the above condition case-2 gets eliminated. Case-1a shows the final arrangement. 