Question
How many persons are sitting between Q and U when
counted to the left of Q? Study the following information carefully and answer the below questions. A certain number of Persons are sitting around the circular table facing the center. V sits second to the left to T. Two persons are sitting between T and U. R and U are sitting adjacent to each other. The number of persons sitting between T and R is the same as between T and S. Q sits exactly in the middle of P and R. R sits fifth to the left of S. P does not sit third to the right of U. Not more than one Person sits between Q and RSolution
We have,  V sits second to the left of T, Two persons are sitting between T and U, R and U are sitting adjacent to each other, From the above condition, there are three possibilities.
Again we have, The number of persons sitting between T and R is the same as between T and S From the above condition case-1 gets eliminated.
Again we have, Q sits exactly in the middle of P and R, R sits fifth to the left of S, P does not sits third to the right of U. Not more than one person sits between Q and R. From the above condition case-2 gets eliminated. Case-1a shows the final arrangement. 
Read the given statements and conclusions carefully and decide which of the conclusions logically follow(s) from the statements.
Statements:
In the following question, a relationship between different elements is shown in the statement followed by two conclusions (I) and (II). Assuming the st...
Statement:Â
Some Trains are bus.
Only few buses are bike.
Only cycles are bike.
No cycle is plane.
Conclusion:
Read the statement, followed by two conclusions. Read them carefully and select thecorrect option.
Statement: If you are depressed, you are livin...
For a trophy, 16 teams participate, numbered 1-16 according to their rankings. In the qualifier matches, the teams face their immediate next lower ranke...
Read the statements and identify which of the conclusions logically follow/s from the given statement.
Statement:
Parents are ready to p...
Read the given statements and conclusions carefully. Assuming that the information given in the statements is true, even if it appears to be at varianc...
3 In the following question below are given some statements followed by some conclusions based on those statements. Taking the given statements to be t...
Statement:
No one is two.
A few two are three.
Only one is four.
Conclusion:
1. All two being three is a possibilit...
Read the given statements and the following conclusions carefully and select which of the conclusions logically follow(s) from the statements.
S...