Question
R attends the marriage on which of the following date and month?
Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below. Eight persons – P, Q, R, S, T, U, V and W are attending the marriage function on two different dates either 15th or 28th of four different months – May, June, July and August of the same year, but not necessarily in the same order. W attends the marriage function on an even numbered date. V attends immediately after W. Only two persons attend between V and T, who attends after June. Both U and Q attend in the same month. Only three persons attend between Q and P. As many persons attend before S is same as after P. R does not attend the marriage in May.
More Puzzles Questions
- Answer the questions based on the information given below. Six persons R, S, T, U, V, and W lives in a six- building floor such that the bottommost floor ...
- As many persons completed between D and B is same as between H and ___.
- Four of the following five are alike in a certain way and hence form a group. Which of the following does not belong to the group?
- How many persons visits after the one who visits Mumbai?
- How many persons attend the marriage between T and Q?
- C likes which of the following Flower?
- Who among the following has exam scheduled at 7:00pm?
- How many boxes are placed between Biscuit box and Jelly box?
- Who lives immediately above E in the same flat number?
- Who among the following lives on the floor immediately above the floor of G?
Relevant for Exams:
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
Again we have, Both U and Q attend in the same month. Only three persons attend between Q and P. As many persons attend before S as after P. R does not attend the marriage in May. From the above conditions, Case 1 gets eliminated. Hence, Case 2 shows the final arrangement. 