Four of the following five are alike in a certain way and hence form a group. Find the one that doesn’t belong to that group.
1) G sits third to the left of H whereas M sits second to the right of H. Two persons are sitting between M and K. The number of persons between K and G is same as the number of persons between H and O, when counted from the right of K and O. Z neither sits facing outside nor adjacent to M but adjacent to P. Hence, case 2 gets eliminated
Select the option that indicates the correct arrangement of the given words in the order in which they appear in an English dictionary.
1. Talism...
Eight colleagues K, L, M, N, O, P, Q and Rare seated in a circle facing the centre. N is an immediate neighbour of both L and Q. P is an immediate neigh...
Kabir is facing the South. He takes a right turn and drives 20 km. Then takes a right turn and drives 30 km. Then takes a left turn and drives 15 km. Fi...
Information given below represents the number codes for the given letters. Select the combination of numbers so that the letters arranged accordingly w...
If in a code language, 'HOME' is written as 'LROF' and 'EYE' is written as 'HAF' and 'SO' is written as 'UP', how will 'HOUSE' be written in that language?
Find the missing term:
9, 27, 31, 155, 161, 1127, ?
Select the option that is related to the third figure in the same way as the second figure is related to the first figure.
Select the term from among the given options that can replace the question mark (?) in the following series.
B2Y, C3X, D6W, E9V, ?
Some students are sitting in a row facing north. Their location depends on the following conditions:
1. B sits immediately adjacent to both G and...
In each of the given number-clusters, the number on the right side of '=' (the equal to sign) is calculated by performing certain mathematical operation...