Question
If D is related to A and B is related to C in a certain way. Then, who among the following is related to F?
Study the following information carefully and answer the below questions A certain number of persons are sitting around the circular table facing the center. F sits second to the left of G. Only two persons are sitting between G and
C. Only one person sits between C and
B. B does not sit adjacent to G. The number of persons sits between G and B is the same as the number of persons sit between G and E. The number of persons sits between F and C is one less than the number of persons sits between E and B, when counted to the right of both F and B respectively. B sits exactly in the middle of A and
C. D sits second to the right of
A.
C. Only one person sits between C and
B. B does not sit adjacent to G. The number of persons sits between G and B is the same as the number of persons sit between G and E. The number of persons sits between F and C is one less than the number of persons sits between E and B, when counted to the right of both F and B respectively. B sits exactly in the middle of A and
C. D sits second to the right of
A.
More Seating Arrangement Questions
- How is O related to T’s brother?
- Four of the following five are alike in the certain way based on their seating positions and so form a group. Which is the one that does not belong to that...
- In the question, assuming the given statements to be true, find which of the conclusion (s) among given two conclusions is /are definitely true and then gi...
- How is M related to T?
- Six students are sitting around a circular table facing the centre. K is sitting between H and Z. J is sitting at the second place to the right of H. R is ...
- Who sits in front of F?
- Which of the statement is true?
- Four of the five are alike in a certain way and hence forms a group. Who among the following does not belong to that group?
- Six persons sit around the circular table facing towards the center. U sits immediate right of R. Q sits second to the left of P. T and S are adjacent to Q...
- Harman, Sunil, Varun, Naman and Bhavesh are arranged in descending order of the height from the top. Harman is at third place. Bhavesh is between Naman and...
Relevant for Exams:
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
Again we have, Only one person sits between C and B. B does not sit adjacent to G. The number of persons sits between G and B is the same as the number of persons sit between G and E.
Again we have, The number of persons sits between F and C is one less than the number of persons sits between E and B, when counted to the right of both F and B respectively. B sits exactly in the middle of A and C. D sits second to the right of A. From the above condition, case1 gets eliminated. Case 2 shows the final arrangement. 