Question
How many seats remain vacant in the row?
Study the following information carefully and answer the below questions. Certain numbers of people are sitting in a row facing north. X and N are immediate neighbors of each other. Only two persons sit between X and R. R sits fifth to the right of Z, who is not an immediate neighbor of N. There are no seats to the right of Q. S sits third to the left of Z and is third from one of the extreme ends of the line. V sits second to the right of K and is an immediate neighbor of Z. M sits exactly between R and
V. More than three persons sit between M and N, who sits third to the left of Q.
V. More than three persons sit between M and N, who sits third to the left of Q.
More Reasoning Miscellaneous Questions
- Simplify:- 100 ÷10-[-2+{-9+(3-6 of 2)}]=.
- What will be the fourth step for the following input? Input: 76 172 372 43 243 361 165
- Which of the following is an example of .xls and.doc?
- After interchanging the given two numbers and two signs what will be the values of equation (I) and (II) respectively? × and +, 3 and 9 I. 7 × 9 – 8 ÷ 2 + ...
- Which component of a computer is responsible for performing calculations and logical operations?
- A person who uses computers to gain unauthorized access to data is known as _________
- Read the directions carefully and answer the following question. If all the letters ‘APTITUDE’ are arranged in alphabetical order from left to right, then ...
- Which of the following city G goes?
- At a simple interest rate of ‘r%’ per annum, an amount becomes 5 times its original value in 16 years. What is the value of ‘r’?
- 10 years from now, the combined ages of P and Q will be 84 years. 6 years ago, the ratio of their total age to R’s age was 5:3. What is the present age of ...
Relevant for Exams:
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
S sits third to the left of Z and is third from one of the extreme ends of the line.
V sits second to the right of K and is an immediate neighbor of Z. M sits exactly between R and V. Here Case 1 gets eliminated.
More than three persons sit between M and N, who sits third to the left of Q. There are no seats to the right of Q. Here, Case 3 gets eliminated and hence the final arrangement is, 