Start learning 50% faster. Sign in now
X and N are immediate neighbors of each other. Only two persons sit between X and R. R sits fifth to the right of Z, who is not an immediate neighbor of N. S sits third to the left of Z and is third from one of the extreme ends of the line.
V sits second to the right of K and is an immediate neighbor of Z. M sits exactly between R and V. Here Case 1 gets eliminated.
More than three persons sit between M and N, who sits third to the left of Q. There are no seats to the right of Q. Here, Case 3 gets eliminated and hence the final arrangement is,
A series is given, with one term missing. Choose the correct alternative from the given ones that will complete the series.?
PPPPPPPQ, QPPPPPPQ, ...
Three of the following four words are alike in a certain way and one is different. Find the odd one out.
Which of the given options would be a logical sequence of the following words?
1. Decameter
2. Millimeter
3. Hectometer
4. Centimeter
5. Decimeter
Select the term that will come next in the following series.
14, 16, 20, 26, 34, 44, 56, 70, 86, ?
Mahesh ranked 17th from the top and 31th from the bottom among those who passed an examination. 5 boys did not participate in the competition and 4 fail...
In a code language, REACTS is written as AERSTC. How will PERSON be written as in that language?
After arranging the given words according to dictionary order, which word will come at ‘Fifth’ position?
1. Version
2. Versus
<...Words given on the left side of ( ∷ ) are related with each other by some Logic/Rule/Relation. Select the missing word/word pair on the right sid...
Which one of the following will come in third place when arranged in Alphabetical order?
A series is given, with one term missing. Choose the correct alternative from the given ones that will complete the series.
W, V, T, Q, M ?