Question
If K and M interchanged their positions then how many seats are there between M and R?
Study the following information carefully and answer the below questions. Certain numbers of people are sitting in a row facing north. X and N are immediate neighbors of each other. Only two persons sit between X and R. R sits fifth to the right of Z, who is not an immediate neighbor of N. There are no seats to the right of Q. S sits third to the left of Z and is third from one of the extreme ends of the line. V sits second to the right of K and is an immediate neighbor of Z. M sits exactly between R and
V. More than three persons sit between M and N, who sits third to the left of Q.
V. More than three persons sit between M and N, who sits third to the left of Q.
More Reasoning Miscellaneous Questions
- Sunita ran 1000 m from her house towards West. She then took a left turn and ran 2500 m and reached her school. From there, she took a left turn and walked...
- Which of the following combination is true?
- दर्पण में देखी गई घड़ी सवा तीन बजे का समय दिखाती है। घड़ी में सही समय क्या था ?
- If all the consonants in words are changed to the previous letter how many words have more than at least one vowel?
- Find the simplified value of the given expression.
- How many boxes are heavier than box P?
- If G is 6kg heavier than I and the weight of third lightest person is 44kg. What is the probable weight of D?
- एक घड़ी में 12:30 बजने पर घण्टे की सूई उ Ÿार दिषा में है तथा मिनट की सूई दक्षिण दिषा में है। 2:45 बजने पर मिनट की सूई किस दिषा में होगी ?
- In the word ‘CHAMPAIGN’, first all the letters are written in an alphabetical order form, then remove all the vowels from the arrangement then how many su...
- Out of his monthly income of Rs. 30,000, Arjun spent (R - 5)% on rent, (R + 10)% on others and saved Rs. 6,000. Find R% of his monthly income.
Relevant for Exams:
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
S sits third to the left of Z and is third from one of the extreme ends of the line.
V sits second to the right of K and is an immediate neighbor of Z. M sits exactly between R and V. Here Case 1 gets eliminated.
More than three persons sit between M and N, who sits third to the left of Q. There are no seats to the right of Q. Here, Case 3 gets eliminated and hence the final arrangement is, 