Question
How many seats are there in the row?
Study the following information carefully and answer the below questions. Certain numbers of people are sitting in a row facing north. X and N are immediate neighbors of each other. Only two persons sit between X and R. R sits fifth to the right of Z, who is not an immediate neighbor of N. There are no seats to the right of Q. S sits third to the left of Z and is third from one of the extreme ends of the line. V sits second to the right of K and is an immediate neighbor of Z. M sits exactly between R and
V. More than three persons sit between M and N, who sits third to the left of Q.
V. More than three persons sit between M and N, who sits third to the left of Q.
More Reasoning Miscellaneous Questions
- If all the digits of the number 789615432 are arranged in decreasing order, then sum of 5 th and 6 th digits (from the left end) of the number thus formed,...
- Each consonant of the word ‘ALCHEMY’ is changed to the next letter in the English alphabetical series. Each vowel is changed to the previous letter in the ...
- In each question below is given a statement followed by two conclusions numbered I and II. You have to assume everything in the statement to be true, then ...
- In the venn diagram given below, how many cricketers are not artist?
- अक्षरों PEHL के कितने अंग्रेजी के सार्थक शब्द बन सकते हैं , जबकि प्रत्येक शब्द में प्रत्येक अक्षर केवल एक बार प्रयोग किया जाए ?
- When entering text within a document, the Enter key normally pressed at the end of every
- How many seats are between P and O when counted from the left of O?
- How many persons goes between A and G?
- Statement: For a safer world, there is a crucial requirement to teach self-defence to girls from an early age, so that they grow up to become self-reliant,...
- The difference between a discount of 40% and two successive discounts of 30% on a certain bill was ₹220. Find the amount of the bill (in ₹).
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
S sits third to the left of Z and is third from one of the extreme ends of the line.
V sits second to the right of K and is an immediate neighbor of Z. M sits exactly between R and V. Here Case 1 gets eliminated.
More than three persons sit between M and N, who sits third to the left of Q. There are no seats to the right of Q. Here, Case 3 gets eliminated and hence the final arrangement is, 