Question
How many seats are there in the row?
Study the following information carefully and answer the below questions. Certain numbers of people are sitting in a row facing north. X and N are immediate neighbors of each other. Only two persons sit between X and R. R sits fifth to the right of Z, who is not an immediate neighbor of N. There are no seats to the right of Q. S sits third to the left of Z and is third from one of the extreme ends of the line. V sits second to the right of K and is an immediate neighbor of Z. M sits exactly between R and
V. More than three persons sit between M and N, who sits third to the left of Q.
V. More than three persons sit between M and N, who sits third to the left of Q.
More Reasoning Miscellaneous Questions
- A, a female, introduces B saying that, "She is the wife of the grandson of the father of my father". How is B related to A?
- Five cars – A1, K1, P1, R1, and T1 are parked one above the other on different floors starting from the ground floor at the bottom-most position (not neces...
- What is the function of RAM in a computer?
- Who among the following goes on Wednesday?
- How many such numerals are there in the number ‘736814398’ which will remain at the same position when arranged in ascending order from left to right?
- A triangle has all three sides of length 18 cm. Determine the circumradius of this triangle.
- In the question below, two statements (I) and (II) are given. These statements may be either independent causes or may be effects of independent causes or ...
- The program used for the compression-decompression of audio and video files is known as ......................
- In a programming each instruction corresponds to _________ processor action(s).
- In the following question, select the missing number of the given series. 263, 269, 271, 277, 281, ?
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
S sits third to the left of Z and is third from one of the extreme ends of the line.
V sits second to the right of K and is an immediate neighbor of Z. M sits exactly between R and V. Here Case 1 gets eliminated.
More than three persons sit between M and N, who sits third to the left of Q. There are no seats to the right of Q. Here, Case 3 gets eliminated and hence the final arrangement is, 