Question
How many seats are there in the row?
Study the following information carefully and answer the below questions. Certain numbers of people are sitting in a row facing north. X and N are immediate neighbors of each other. Only two persons sit between X and R. R sits fifth to the right of Z, who is not an immediate neighbor of N. There are no seats to the right of Q. S sits third to the left of Z and is third from one of the extreme ends of the line. V sits second to the right of K and is an immediate neighbor of Z. M sits exactly between R and
V. More than three persons sit between M and N, who sits third to the left of Q.
V. More than three persons sit between M and N, who sits third to the left of Q.
More Reasoning Miscellaneous Questions
- ‘X’ and ‘Y’ together can complete a task in 18 hours. If ‘Y’ alone takes 45 hours to complete the same task, how long will ‘X’ take to do it alone?
- Priya bought a gadget at 40% discount on its listed price and later sold it by offering a 20% discount on the listed price. What was her profit percentage?
- If A means ‘add to’, B means ‘multiply by’, C means ‘subtract from’ and D means ‘divide by’, then 98 D 7 B 3 A 17 C 4 = ?
- If ‘lived is coded as ‘ma’ then what is the code for ‘to’?
- 9 बजे के बाद , रात्रि 9 और 10 बजे के बीच एक दीवार घड़ी की घंटा और मिनट की सूईयां एक दूसरे की विपरीत दिषा में किस समय होगी ?
- X started a business with Rs.12000. After 6 months, Y joined with x% of X’s capital. At the end of the year, Y’s share in the Rs.36000 total profit was Rs....
- If all the vowels are replaced by their succeeding alphabets and consonants are replaced by the preceding alphabet in English alphabetical series in each w...
- If P’s weight is 15kg more than T, then what may be the weight of Q?
- 10 dogs can finish 20 trays of food in 25 hours. How long will it take 5 dogs to consume 16 trays of food?
- Select the option in which the pair of letter clusters is related in the same way as the pair of letter clusters given below. RWG: UDD
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
S sits third to the left of Z and is third from one of the extreme ends of the line.
V sits second to the right of K and is an immediate neighbor of Z. M sits exactly between R and V. Here Case 1 gets eliminated.
More than three persons sit between M and N, who sits third to the left of Q. There are no seats to the right of Q. Here, Case 3 gets eliminated and hence the final arrangement is, 