Question
How many persons sit between X and Q?
Study the following information carefully and answer the below questions. Certain numbers of people are sitting in a row facing north. X and N are immediate neighbors of each other. Only two persons sit between X and R. R sits fifth to the right of Z, who is not an immediate neighbor of N. There are no seats to the right of Q. S sits third to the left of Z and is third from one of the extreme ends of the line. V sits second to the right of K and is an immediate neighbor of Z. M sits exactly between R and
V. More than three persons sit between M and N, who sits third to the left of Q.
V. More than three persons sit between M and N, who sits third to the left of Q.
More Reasoning Miscellaneous Questions
- If in the word ‘DEPENDABLE’ all the letters are arranged in alphabetical order from left to right end then position of how many letter(s) will be remain un...
- In a certain code language, ‘accounts receipt expenditure’ is coded as ‘ef ws bn’, ‘rules receipt framed’ is coded as ‘pl ef yu’, and ‘rules followed accou...
- In the following question, select the missing number of the given series. 263, 269, 271, 277, 281, ?
- If ‘lived is coded as ‘ma’ then what is the code for ‘to’?
- Which of the following city G goes?
- Dog , Fish , Mammal
- 1 – [(5 – {2 + (–5 + 6 – 2)2}] , बराबर है -
- If ‘742x319’ is a seven-digit number that is exactly divisible by 72, then what is the digit ‘x’?
- Ravi invested Rs. 25,000 for 2 years at a compound interest rate of 20% per annum, compounded annually. What will be the total amount he will get after 2 y...
- Rohan can finish a certain task in 18 days, whereas Rohan and Karan together can complete it in 4.5 days. How many days will Karan alone take to complete t...
Relevant for Exams:
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
S sits third to the left of Z and is third from one of the extreme ends of the line.
V sits second to the right of K and is an immediate neighbor of Z. M sits exactly between R and V. Here Case 1 gets eliminated.
More than three persons sit between M and N, who sits third to the left of Q. There are no seats to the right of Q. Here, Case 3 gets eliminated and hence the final arrangement is, 