Start learning 50% faster. Sign in now
X and N are immediate neighbors of each other. Only two persons sit between X and R. R sits fifth to the right of Z, who is not an immediate neighbor of N. S sits third to the left of Z and is third from one of the extreme ends of the line.
V sits second to the right of K and is an immediate neighbor of Z. M sits exactly between R and V. Here Case 1 gets eliminated.
More than three persons sit between M and N, who sits third to the left of Q. There are no seats to the right of Q. Here, Case 3 gets eliminated and hence the final arrangement is,
What is the designation of RAMAN?
Read the directions carefully and answer the following questions.
Seven persons A, B, C, D, E, F and G live in a building consisting of two fl...
Which garment is pink in colour?
What is the total cash received by the person who stand third from beginning of the queue and sixth from the end of the queue?
Who among the following lives in the same numbered floor and flat?
Who among the following is designated as ASP?
How many persons booked the ticket between U and R?
Which of the following shelf does the box with Tie kept?
Priya is older than her cousin Manvi, Manvi's brother Bhaskar is older than Priya. When Manvi and Bhaskar are visiting Priya, all three like to play a g...
Which of the following boxes is numbered 331?