Start learning 50% faster. Sign in now
X and N are immediate neighbors of each other. Only two persons sit between X and R. R sits fifth to the right of Z, who is not an immediate neighbor of N. S sits third to the left of Z and is third from one of the extreme ends of the line.
V sits second to the right of K and is an immediate neighbor of Z. M sits exactly between R and V. Here Case 1 gets eliminated.
More than three persons sit between M and N, who sits third to the left of Q. There are no seats to the right of Q. Here, Case 3 gets eliminated and hence the final arrangement is,
A square sheet of paper is folded along the dotted line successively along the directions shown and is then punched in the last. How would the paper loo...
Question figure
If TOUR is written as 1234, CLEAR is written as 56784 and SPARE is written as 90847, find the code for CARE
Select the set in which the numbers are related in the same way as are the numbers of the following set.
(NOTE : Operations should be performed o...
In the following number series only one number is wrong. Find out the wrong number.
18, 119, 708, 3534, 14136, 42405
What should come in place of '?' in the given series?
10 59 353 ? 12701 76205 457229
Which of the following letter numeric clusters will replace the question mark (?) in the given series to make it logically complete?
JX 26, KY 31...
Select the option that will fill in the blank and complete the given series correctly.
3, 9, 27, 81, 243, 729, ______
In a certain code language, MOAT’ is coded as ‘8652’ and ‘TRAM’ is coded as ‘4256’. What is the code for ‘R’ in the given code langu...
Seven boxes A, C, E, G, I, K, and M are kept one over the other but not necessarily in the same order. Exactly five boxes are kept between E and C. G is...