Question
Who among the following person designated between D and A?
- I G I
- I The one who is two persons senior to B II
- I C I
- V The one who is immediately junior to E
Study the following information carefully and answer the below questions Seven persons- A, B, C, D, E, F, and G are working in the bank on different designations. The designations are Chief executive officer, General manager, Deputy general manager, Assistant general manager, Chief manager, Manager, and Clerk where Chief executive officer is the seniormost designated person and Clerk is the juniormost designated person. A works junior to Assistant general manager. Only two persons are designated between A and
D. The number of persons working senior to D is same as the number of persons working junior to
B. Only one person is designated between B and F. As many persons designated between B and D is same as between C and G. G is senior to C who does not work as an Assistant general manager.
D. The number of persons working senior to D is same as the number of persons working junior to
B. Only one person is designated between B and F. As many persons designated between B and D is same as between C and G. G is senior to C who does not work as an Assistant general manager.
More Puzzles Questions
- Who lives on floor numbered 5?
- Who lives two floors below X (same flat type)?
- Five persons, G, U, Y, K and C, live in a five-storey building such that bottommost floor is numbered as 1 and the floor immediately above it is numbered a...
- Who among the following live immediately above F?
- Read the direction carefully and answer the following question. Six students A, B, C, D, E and F are sitting in the field. A and B are from Nehru House whi...
- Which of the following statement is true?
- Four of the following five are alike in a certain way and hence form a group. Which is the one that does not belong to the group?
- Who among the following lives on the bottommost floor?
- What is the ice-cream flavor combination choice of those who are working in Maruti Suzuki?
- Which of the following combination is correct?
Relevant for Exams:
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
Again we have, The number of persons working senior to D is same as the number of persons working junior to B. From the above condition, case3 gets eliminated.
Only one person is designated between B and F. As many persons designated between B and D is same as between C and G. G is senior to C who does not work as an Assistant general manager. From the above condition, case2 gets eliminated.
Case1 shows the final arrangement.