Start learning 50% faster. Sign in now
C is going to give interview on odd date of a month having 31 days. Only three persons are going to give interview between C and H who give the interview on an even date. Only two persons give interview between H and K. I is going to give interview immediately before D and both gives interview in a month having 30 days. Two persons give interview between D and A. CASE-2
CASE-5
Only two persons give interview between L and E who gives interview in the month having 30 days. Both L and E are giving interview after C. So, from this case-2 and case-5 gets eliminated. J is giving interview on an odd date but not on 7th and giving interview before H. So, from this statement case 3 gets eliminated. CASE-1
B does not give interview in the month having 31 days and gives interview before F. G does not give interview on 7th of any month. G does not give interview in the month having 31 days. From this case-4 gets eliminated. B does not give interview in the month having 31 days. So, the final arrangement is—
What is India's rank in the World Press Freedom Index (WPFI) for the year 2024?
When is "Lokpal Day" scheduled to be observed for the first time?
The International Day of Older Persons is being observed annually on _____?
Ukraine shares its land border with which of the following seas?
1.Sea of Azov
2.Black Sea
3.Aegean Sea
Select the correct a...
Who recently became the first woman Chief Secretary (CS) of Maharashtra?
In which year was the poetry collection 'Jitne Log Utne Prem' by Leeladhar Jagudi, for which he received the Vyas Samman in 2018, published?
Which cricket legend has been appointed by ICC as the global ambassador of ODI World Cup 2023?
Which exercise is a naval collaboration between India and France?
Which official launched the e-Sakshya, Nyaya Setu, Nyaya Shruti, and e-Summon apps in Chandigarh to support new criminal laws?
What name has Prime Minister Narendra Modi suggested for the old Parliament House?