Question
Who among the following person give interview on
7th October? Study the given information carefully and answer the given questions. Twelve persons A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, and L are going to give interviews in any company on three different dates 7, 19, and 26 of four different months April, May, October and November. Only one person is going to give an interview on one date for one month. C is going to give an interview on an odd date of a month having 31 days. Only three persons are going to give an interview between C and H who will give the interview on an even date. Only two persons give an interview between H and K. I is going to give an interview immediately before D and both give an interview in a month having 30 days. Two persons give interviews between D and A. Only two persons were interviewed between L and E who give interviews in the month having 30 days. Both L and E are giving an interview after C. J is giving an interview on an odd date but not on the 7thĀ and giving an interview before H. B does not give an interview in the month having 31 days and gives an interview before F. G does not give an interview in the month having 31 days.Ā Ā ĀSolution
C is going to give interview on odd date of a month having 31 days. Only three persons are going to give interview between C and H who give the interview on an even date. Only two persons give interview between H and K. I is going to give interview immediately before D and both gives interview in a month having 30 days. Two persons give interview between D and A.
CASE-2
CASE-5
Only two persons give interview between L and E who gives interview in the month having 30 days. Both L and E are giving interview after C. So, from this case-2 and case-5 gets eliminated. J is giving interview on an odd date but not on 7th and giving interview before H. So, from this statement case 3 gets eliminated. CASE-1
B does not give interview in the month having 31 days and gives interview before F. G does not give interview on 7th of any month. G does not give interview in the month having 31 days. From this case-4 gets eliminated. B does not give interview in the month having 31 days. So, the final arrangement isāĀ
Ā
There are five student Z, V, T, J and H scored different marks. Z scores more than J but less than V. T scores less than V but more than H, who score mo...
What does API stand for?
What is the code of āpeoplesā?
Which one of the following will be the last but one when arranged according to the English Alphabetical Dictionary?
How many vowels are between A and @?
- Select the combination of letters that when sequentially placed in the blanks of the given letter series will complete the series.
_ s t _ _ v _ r ... B S * 4 M @ K %9 + A L $ R 3 U 5 H & # Z V 2 Ī© W 7 Q X 6
How many such numbers are there in the above arrangement, each of which is immediately ...
Select the combination of numbers that when placed sequentially in the blanks of the given series will complete the series
' b c _ e _ g h _ j _ ...
In the given series, if all the consonants are removed, then which element is ninth from the right end?
Which box contains maximum candies?
I. Box A has candies more than Box C and Box E but not more than Box B and Box D.
II. The sum of candi...