Question
Who among the following person give interview on
7th October? Study the given information carefully and answer the given questions. Twelve persons A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, and L are going to give interviews in any company on three different dates 7, 19, and 26 of four different months April, May, October and November. Only one person is going to give an interview on one date for one month. C is going to give an interview on an odd date of a month having 31 days. Only three persons are going to give an interview between C and H who will give the interview on an even date. Only two persons give an interview between H and K. I is going to give an interview immediately before D and both give an interview in a month having 30 days. Two persons give interviews between D and A. Only two persons were interviewed between L and E who give interviews in the month having 30 days. Both L and E are giving an interview after C. J is giving an interview on an odd date but not on the 7th and giving an interview before H. B does not give an interview in the month having 31 days and gives an interview before F. G does not give an interview in the month having 31 days.  ÂSolution
C is going to give interview on odd date of a month having 31 days. Only three persons are going to give interview between C and H who give the interview on an even date. Only two persons give interview between H and K. I is going to give interview immediately before D and both gives interview in a month having 30 days. Two persons give interview between D and A. CASE-2
CASE-5
Only two persons give interview between L and E who gives interview in the month having 30 days. Both L and E are giving interview after C. So, from this case-2 and case-5 gets eliminated. J is giving interview on an odd date but not on 7th and giving interview before H. So, from this statement case 3 gets eliminated. CASE-1
B does not give interview in the month having 31 days and gives interview before F. G does not give interview on 7th of any month. G does not give interview in the month having 31 days. From this case-4 gets eliminated. B does not give interview in the month having 31 days. So, the final arrangement is—Â
Â
According to the information provided by the Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying, from a mere 7.5 lakh tons in 1950-51, India’s total f...
What is the minimum sustained growth rate India needs to avoid the middle-income trap?
According to the latest global report on the world's 150 most valuable telecom brands for 2023, which Indian company placed second in the list?
Which Indian company was highlighted for having diversified interests in ports, airports, and energy?
National Institute of Fisheries Post Harvest Technology and Training (NIFPHATT), has organized a workshop on Matsya Sampada Jagrukta Abhiyan to promote ...
In which city the World Bank has launched its first 'Road Safety Project' in South Asia?
How many indicators are included in the Panchayat Advancement Index (PAI) 2.0 framework?
Which Indian city to host the 140th International Olympic Committee session in 2023?
Which Country announced fresh sanctions on North Korea after ballistic missile tests?
What is the 2025 theme of Nelson Mandela International Day observed on July 18?