Start learning 50% faster. Sign in now
Get Started with ixamBee
Start learning 50% faster. Sign in nowLess than three persons live below the floor on which the person who visited the city on Sunday lives. There are two floors between B, who visited city Darjeeling and the one who visited the city on Sunday. The one who visited city Goa on Friday lives one of the floors below the one who visited city on Sunday. So, from this statement case 3 will be eliminated and there will be two more possibilities in case 1 (i.e. Case 1a and case 1b).
There is only one floor between C, who visited city Shimla and D, who visited city on Friday. F visited city Mussoorie and lives on an even numbered floor. There are two floors between A, who visited city on Monday and the one who visited city Mussoorie, who does not live on the second floor. A does not live below the floor number four. So, case 1a will be eliminated.
There are three floors between the one who visited city Nainital on Tuesday and the one who visited city Srinagar, who lives one of the floors below F. So, from these case 1b is eliminated. E does not visit city Srinagar. The one who visited city on Wednesday had not visited city Darjeeling. The one who visited city on Saturday lives immediately below the one who visited city on Thursday. The final arrangement is:
Match the following environmental protocols with their year of adoption:
Match the cultural festivals with their respective states:
A. Karma I. Jharkhand
B. Chaitraul II. Himachal Pradesh
C. Bathukamma III. Punjab
...
Match the following sports with their scoring terms:
In December 2022, who was sworn in as the new Chief Minister of Himachal Pradesh?
__________ organization has been honored with the certificate of ‘Great place to work’?
When was the Central Pollution Control Board formed?