Question
What is the age of the person who works for
hindustan? Answer the questions based on the information given below: There are eight persons A, B, C, D, L, M, N and O are born in different years viz., 2001, 1997, 1992, 1987, 1979, 1972, 1964, and 1956 but not necessary in the same order. They are working for different company namely Reliance, Tata, Hdfc, Sbi, BAJAJ, Hindustan, Zomato, and Swiggy but not necessary in the same order. Age Calculations are done with respect to the year 2020 and assuming months and date to be same. L was born in one of the odd numbered year and does not working in RELIANCE. There are only two persons born between the one who works for RELIANCE and A, who does not, works for Swiggy. The age of O is four times the age difference between the one who works for Zomato and B.Age of the person who works for BAJAJ is perfect square. Sum of the age of L and M is equal to perfect cube of a number. C is not elder than the person one who works for hdfc. There is only one person born between the one who works for Swiggy and M, whose age is prime number. As many persons born between D and the one who works for Swiggy is same as the persons born between M and the one who works for Tata. Not more than three and less than two person born between N and the one who works for Hindustan. A's age is multiples of three and does not born after 1982. B is five year elder then C. L’s age is Prime number and born immediately before the one who works for Zomato. The person who works for Hdfc was born after the person who works for HindustanSolution
L born in one of the odd numbered year Sum of the age of L and M is equal to perfect cube of a number L’s age is Prime number and born immediately before the one who works for Zomato. Case-1 There is only one person born between the one who works for Swiggy and M, whose age is prime number. A's age is multiples of three and does not born after 1982. CASE1 is eliminated and CASE 2 has 2 possibilities. Case-2a
There are only two persons born between the one who works for RELIANCE and A, who does not, works for Swiggy. From here CASE 2b also eliminated  B is five year elder then C.The age of O is four times the age difference between the one who works for zomato and B
Age of the person who works for BAJAJ is perfect square. C is not elder than the person one who works for HDFC. Age of the person who works for BAJAJ is perfect square. As many persons born between D and the one who works for Swiggy is same as the persons born between M and the one who works for Tata. Not more than three and less than two person born Between N and the one who works for Hindustan
So Final Arrangement
.
Two orbitals occupying the same position are distinguished by-
In Insects, if the food resources shared equally by the competing members it is called
Detasseling is done in maize to ______
The first ever wheat variety for conservation agriculture in India is
The yellow vein mosaic of okra is majorly transmitted by ____
The symbiotic relation lichen is an association between?
Which of the following operation is not involved in post harvest management of cereals?
In the expansion of the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana – Rural (PMAY-G) approved in August 2024, how much financial assistance is provided per house in No...
How many agro-climatic zones are there in India?
Which one of the following is not a part of Seed Production in Lucerne?Â