Question
Who sits second to the right of the one who order from Amazon?
Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below it. Seven friends P, Q, R, S, T, U and V are sitting in a straight line facing north atequal distance but not necessarily in the same order. Each of them order product from different online sites viz. Amazon, Flipkart, Paytm, Myntra, Meesho, Snapdeal and Wallmart but not necessarily in the same order. P sits fifth to the right of U. Only one person sits between S and T. The one who order from Myntra sits second to the right of R. There are three persons sit between the one who order from Myntra and the one who order from Wallmart. The one who order from Flipkart sits third to the left of P. The one who order from Paytm sits immediate right of the one who order from Myntra. Q sits fifth to the left of
V. The one who order from Meesho sits immediate left of the one who order from Snapdeal. Neither U nor Q sits near to S.
V. The one who order from Meesho sits immediate left of the one who order from Snapdeal. Neither U nor Q sits near to S.
More Seating Arrangement Questions
- Who among the following persons sits to the right of J?
- Four out of five combinations are related to each other in some way and thus form a group, which of the following combination is odd among all?
- Which of the following statement is/are true with respect to the final arrangement?
- What is the position of Z with respect to her sister?
- If D is second to the left of E then who sits immediate right of F?
- Who faces V?
- Who sits to the immediate right of J?
- Which of the following statement is correct?
- Which of the following is not correct?
- X has tuition centre in which place?
Relevant for Exams:
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
Q sits fifth to the left of V. Only one person sits between S and T. Neither U nor Q sits near to S. Here we have only one place left for R.
The one who order from Myntra sits second to the right of R. There are three persons sit between the one who order from Myntra and the one who order from Wallmart. The one who order from Flipkart sits third to the left of P. The one who order from Paytm sits immediate right of the one who order from Myntra.
The one who order from Meesho sits immediate left of the one who order from Snapdeal. Hence Case-2 is eliminated. 