Question
Who sits second to the right of the one who order from Amazon?
Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below it. Seven friends P, Q, R, S, T, U and V are sitting in a straight line facing north atequal distance but not necessarily in the same order. Each of them order product from different online sites viz. Amazon, Flipkart, Paytm, Myntra, Meesho, Snapdeal and Wallmart but not necessarily in the same order. P sits fifth to the right of U. Only one person sits between S and T. The one who order from Myntra sits second to the right of R. There are three persons sit between the one who order from Myntra and the one who order from Wallmart. The one who order from Flipkart sits third to the left of P. The one who order from Paytm sits immediate right of the one who order from Myntra. Q sits fifth to the left of
V. The one who order from Meesho sits immediate left of the one who order from Snapdeal. Neither U nor Q sits near to S.
V. The one who order from Meesho sits immediate left of the one who order from Snapdeal. Neither U nor Q sits near to S.
More Seating Arrangement Questions
- N likes who among the following cities?
- Read the directions carefully and answer the following question. Seven friends, D, E, F, G, H, I and J, are sitting in a straight line, all facing towards ...
- What is the difference of ages of U and S?
- Whose income is the second highest?
- If all the persons are made to sit in alphabetical order in a clockwise direction with respect to Q, then how many persons remain unchanged in their positi...
- If Pankaj exchanges his position with Tanuj, then who will be on his immediate right?
- Who is sitting between Garima and Ruchi?
- Which of the following statement is true?
- Four of the following five are alike in a certain way and hence form a group. Find the one who doesn’t belong to that group?
- Six persons are sitting in two straight rows, facing north. Their names are A, B, C, D, E and F. A and F are sitting at diagonally opposite ends. B is in t...
Relevant for Exams:
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
Q sits fifth to the left of V. Only one person sits between S and T. Neither U nor Q sits near to S. Here we have only one place left for R.
The one who order from Myntra sits second to the right of R. There are three persons sit between the one who order from Myntra and the one who order from Wallmart. The one who order from Flipkart sits third to the left of P. The one who order from Paytm sits immediate right of the one who order from Myntra.
The one who order from Meesho sits immediate left of the one who order from Snapdeal. Hence Case-2 is eliminated. 