Start learning 50% faster. Sign in now
J lives immediately above O and O lives on an odd numbered floor. There are 2 floors between J and N. And N does not live on lowermost floor. (so, we get following possible cases here). Case-1
There are 2 floors between O and one who likes Orange and it is also given that person who likes Orange, does not live on the top most floor. There is only 1 floor between O and yellow. Person who like Yellow does not live on lowermost floor.
K lives on an even numbered floor and immediately above L. And it is also given that L does not like Yellow.
Only 1 floor is between L and Black. One who likes Brown lives on an even numbered floor immediately above the one who likes Green and Q lives immediately below the one who likes Green. It is also given that L does not like Green. (so, case 2(a) and case 4 gets eliminated here).
Only 2 floors are between Blue and White. (so, case 2(b) and case 3 gets eliminated here). One who likes blue lives on an even numbered floor.
M does not live on an odd numbered floor. After filling the remaining data, we get:
Select the set in which the numbers are related in the same way as are the numbers of the following sets.
Select the option that is related to the third term in the same way as the second term is related to the first term.
Which of the following numbers will replace the question mark (?) in the given series?
239, 274, 309, 354, 399, 454, ?
Of the following two statements, both of which cannot be true, both can also be false. Which are these two statements?
Select the Venn diagram that best represents the relationship between the given set of classes. Wrestlers, Boxers, Fighters
Select the correct mirror image of the given figure when the mirror is placed to the right side of the f igure .