Question
Which of the following combination is true?
Study the following information carefully and answer the below questions Seven persons- A, B, C, D, E, F, and G are working in the bank on different designations. The designations are Chief executive officer, General manager, Deputy general manager, Assistant general manager, Chief manager, Manager, and Clerk where Chief executive officer is the seniormost designated person and Clerk is the juniormost designated person. A works junior to Assistant general manager. Only two persons are designated between A and
D. The number of persons working senior to D is same as the number of persons working junior to
B. Only one person is designated between B and F. As many persons designated between B and D is same as between C and G. G is senior to C who does not work as an Assistant general manager.
D. The number of persons working senior to D is same as the number of persons working junior to
B. Only one person is designated between B and F. As many persons designated between B and D is same as between C and G. G is senior to C who does not work as an Assistant general manager.
More Puzzles Questions
- Which among the following box is placed exactly between Box E and Box F?
- How many candidates take exam between the exam of A and N?
- How many such digits are there in the number ‘95746238571’ which will remain at the same position when they are arranged in the ascending order from left t...
- Which of the following pair lives on perfect cube-numbered floors?
- Statements: Z ≤ Y < E < I; O > P > V > Q = I; Conclusions: I) Y > O II) Q > Z
- Four of the following five are alike in a certain way as per the given arrangement and thus form a group. Who among the following one does not belong to th...
- Which of the following combination is definitely correct?
- Who among the following lives to the west of T (on the same floor)?
- If M is related to R, R is related to P then Q is related to?
- Four of the following five are alike in a certain way and thus form a group. Find the one which does not belong to that group?
Relevant for Exams:
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
Again we have, The number of persons working senior to D is same as the number of persons working junior to B. From the above condition, case3 gets eliminated.
Only one person is designated between B and F. As many persons designated between B and D is same as between C and G. G is senior to C who does not work as an Assistant general manager. From the above condition, case2 gets eliminated.
Case1 shows the final arrangement.