Question
Find the odd one out.
Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below. Six persons – A, B, C, D, E and F are living in a six-storey building, but not necessarily in the same order. They like different fruits – Mango, Apple, Grapes, Banana, Papaya and Watermelon. The lower-most floor is numbered as 1 and the floor immediately above is numbered as 2 and so on. Only two persons live between the one who likes grapes and E, who lives above the third floor. D lives immediately below the one who likes grapes. The one who likes banana lives two floors above D. A lives three floors above the one who likes mango. A doesn’t like banana. No one lives between the one who likes papaya and watermelon. Only three persons live between B and the one who likes watermelon. The one, who likes mango, lives on the adjacent floor of C.Solution
We have, Only two persons live between the one who likes grapes and E, who lives above the third floor. D lives immediately below the one who likes grapes. From this condition, there are two possibilities
Again we have, The one who likes banana lives two floors above D.A lives three floors above the one who likes mango. A doesn’t like banana.
Again we have, No one lives between the one who likes papaya and watermelon. Only three persons live between B and the one who likes watermelon. The one, who likes mango, lives on the adjacent floor of C. From the above condition, case 1 gets eliminated. hence, case 2 shows the final arrangement. 
If S is related to Social science and V is related to English in a certain way. Then, Q is related to which of the following?
Who among the following lives on top most floor?
What is the direction of A’s flat with respect to D’s flat?
Which of the following pairs represent 4th and 9th floor?
Which of the following does not belong to the group?
Sonu likes which of the schools?
Four of the following five are alike in a certain way and hence they form a group. Which one of the following does not belong to that group?
...How many persons visits after the one who visits Afghanistan?
How many boxes are kept between the vacant shelf and Box F?
How many persons sit between Sonu and Sunny?