Question
Who among the following person celebrates on Friday?
Study the following information carefully and answer the below questions. Seven friends- A, B, C, D, E, F, and G are working in a different company- IBM, Infosys, Tech Mahindra, L&T, HCL, TCS and Wipro. They are celebrating Diwali festival on different days starting from Monday to Sunday of the same week. All the information is not necessarily in the same order. D is celebrated on Thursday. Neither E nor A is working in Tech Mahindra. E is celebrated after
C. The Tech Mahindra celebrates after
D. HCL celebrated two days before TCS. The one who works in L&T does not celebrate on Wednesday. C is celebrating a festival two days before the one who is working in Tech Mahindra. The one who works in IBM celebrates on Monday. B works in Wipro but not celebrates on consecutive day of
C. Only two persons are between the one who works in Infosys and
C. F neither celebrates after C nor Monday.
C. The Tech Mahindra celebrates after
D. HCL celebrated two days before TCS. The one who works in L&T does not celebrate on Wednesday. C is celebrating a festival two days before the one who is working in Tech Mahindra. The one who works in IBM celebrates on Monday. B works in Wipro but not celebrates on consecutive day of
C. Only two persons are between the one who works in Infosys and
C. F neither celebrates after C nor Monday.
More Puzzles Questions
- What is the total number of fruits of box P and box Q?
- Who among the following person lives South west of N and North west of X?
- Which among the following appears for the exam in month having more than 30 days?
- In the question, assuming the given statements to be true, find which of the conclusion (s) among given two conclusions is /are definitely true and then gi...
- Who among the following person likes White?
- Which of the following box is kept just above box B?
- Which of the following cuisine Tailor’s likes?
- Who among the following lives on the 5th floor?
- Four of the following five are alike in a certain way and hence form a group. Which of the following does not belong to the group?
- How many persons live above W?
Relevant for Exams:
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
Only two persons are between the one who works in Infosys and C. The one who works in IBM celebrates on Monday.
B works in Wipro but not celebrates on consecutive day of C. F neither celebrates after C nor Monday. E is celebrated after C. Neither E nor A is working in Tech Mahindra.
HCL celebrated two days before TCS. The one who works in L&T does not celebrate on Wednesday. From the above condition, case 1 gets eliminated.
Case 2 shows the final arrangement 