Question
Which of the following combination is correct
?  Study the given information carefully and answer the given questions. Twelve persons A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, and L are going to give interviews in any company on three different dates 7, 19, and 26 of four different months April, May, October and November. Only one person is going to give an interview on one date for one month. C is going to give an interview on an odd date of a month having 31 days. Only three persons are going to give an interview between C and H who will give the interview on an even date. Only two persons give an interview between H and K. I is going to give an interview immediately before D and both give an interview in a month having 30 days. Two persons give interviews between D and A. Only two persons were interviewed between L and E who give interviews in the month having 30 days. Both L and E are giving an interview after C. J is giving an interview on an odd date but not on the 7th and giving an interview before H. B does not give an interview in the month having 31 days and gives an interview before F. G does not give an interview in the month having 31 days.  ÂSolution
C is going to give interview on odd date of a month having 31 days. Only three persons are going to give interview between C and H who give the interview on an even date. Only two persons give interview between H and K. I is going to give interview immediately before D and both gives interview in a month having 30 days. Two persons give interview between D and A. CASE-2
CASE-5
Only two persons give interview between L and E who gives interview in the month having 30 days. Both L and E are giving interview after C. So, from this case-2 and case-5 gets eliminated. J is giving interview on an odd date but not on 7th and giving interview before H. So, from this statement case 3 gets eliminated. CASE-1
B does not give interview in the month having 31 days and gives interview before F. G does not give interview on 7th of any month. G does not give interview in the month having 31 days. From this case-4 gets eliminated. B does not give interview in the month having 31 days. So, the final arrangement is—Â
Â
Which of the following is a bacterial disease in cattle?Â
An association between organisms of two different species in which one is inhibited or destroyed and the other is unaffected is calledÂ
Which part of small intestine receives the bile from Liver or Gall Bladder to break down fats?Â
Flooding is the method used for the reclamation practice in which of the problematic soil?
Which of the following scheme is not related to rural development?Â
What is the pf value of saturated soil and oven dry soil?
Which digital platform is promoted to provide farmers with a unified national market for agricultural commodities?
What is the seed rate of hybrid cotton with a spacing of 120 × 60 cm?
Which one of the following is an animal-origin insecticide?
A type of farming in which no single product source of income equals as much as 50% of the total receipts is ____