Question
Which of the following combination is correct
?  Study the given information carefully and answer the given questions. Twelve persons A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, and L are going to give interviews in any company on three different dates 7, 19, and 26 of four different months April, May, October and November. Only one person is going to give an interview on one date for one month. C is going to give an interview on an odd date of a month having 31 days. Only three persons are going to give an interview between C and H who will give the interview on an even date. Only two persons give an interview between H and K. I is going to give an interview immediately before D and both give an interview in a month having 30 days. Two persons give interviews between D and A. Only two persons were interviewed between L and E who give interviews in the month having 30 days. Both L and E are giving an interview after C. J is giving an interview on an odd date but not on the 7th and giving an interview before H. B does not give an interview in the month having 31 days and gives an interview before F. G does not give an interview in the month having 31 days.  ÂSolution
C is going to give interview on odd date of a month having 31 days. Only three persons are going to give interview between C and H who give the interview on an even date. Only two persons give interview between H and K. I is going to give interview immediately before D and both gives interview in a month having 30 days. Two persons give interview between D and A. CASE-2
CASE-5
Only two persons give interview between L and E who gives interview in the month having 30 days. Both L and E are giving interview after C. So, from this case-2 and case-5 gets eliminated. J is giving interview on an odd date but not on 7th and giving interview before H. So, from this statement case 3 gets eliminated. CASE-1
B does not give interview in the month having 31 days and gives interview before F. G does not give interview on 7th of any month. G does not give interview in the month having 31 days. From this case-4 gets eliminated. B does not give interview in the month having 31 days. So, the final arrangement is—Â
Â
These markets are of a Permanent nature.
Tree banding is done in mango trees to control ______ insect pest.
The greenhouse is attached to an existing structure, such as a building or wall, with a sloping roof. It maximizes space utilization and is cost-effecti...
For raising sugarcane and potato together, it is necessary to plant cane at the distance of:
Nobel prize are distributed annually at:
What was the full form of the DPAP programme
Under Pradhan mantri Krishi Sinchayee yojana what amount of money allotted during the 5-year plan?
Swarn Jayanti Gram Swarozgar Yojana (SGSY) was launched by the Govt. of India with its effect from
The study and science for the Aesthetic and shady plantation for decoration/ Ornamental purpose?
Which among the following market structures has the highest product differentiation?