Question
Which of the following combination is correct ?
Study the given information carefully and answer the given questions. Twelve persons A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, and L are going to give interviews in any company on three different dates 7, 19, and 26 of four different months April, May, October and November. Only one person is going to give an interview on one date for one month. C is going to give an interview on an odd date of a month having 31 days. Only three persons are going to give an interview between C and H who will give the interview on an even date. Only two persons give an interview between H and K. I is going to give an interview immediately before D and both give an interview in a month having 30 days. Two persons give interviews between D and
A. Only two persons were interviewed between L and E who give interviews in the month having 30 days. Both L and E are giving an interview after
C. J is giving an interview on an odd date but not on the 7th and giving an interview before H. B does not give an interview in the month having 31 days and gives an interview before F. G does not give an interview in the month having 31 days.
A. Only two persons were interviewed between L and E who give interviews in the month having 30 days. Both L and E are giving an interview after
C. J is giving an interview on an odd date but not on the 7th and giving an interview before H. B does not give an interview in the month having 31 days and gives an interview before F. G does not give an interview in the month having 31 days.
More Puzzles Questions
- G is going to attend conference in which country?
- Which is the first function to be held in the banquet hall
- Who lives on 4TH floor?
- Four of the following five are alike in a certain way and hence they form a group. Which one of the following does not belong to that group?
- C lives on which of the following floor?
- Who likes Daisy?
- Which of the following colour is filled in box D?
- What is the position of C with respect to B?
- In the meeting who is sitting immediately right to K?
- What is the number of boxes above Red box?
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
CASE-2
CASE-5
Only two persons give interview between L and E who gives interview in the month having 30 days. Both L and E are giving interview after C. So, from this case-2 and case-5 gets eliminated. J is giving interview on an odd date but not on 7th and giving interview before H. So, from this statement case 3 gets eliminated. CASE-1
B does not give interview in the month having 31 days and gives interview before F. G does not give interview on 7th of any month. G does not give interview in the month having 31 days. From this case-4 gets eliminated. B does not give interview in the month having 31 days. So, the final arrangement is—