Question
Which of the following combination is correct
?  Study the given information carefully and answer the given questions. Twelve persons A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, and L are going to give interviews in any company on three different dates 7, 19, and 26 of four different months April, May, October and November. Only one person is going to give an interview on one date for one month. C is going to give an interview on an odd date of a month having 31 days. Only three persons are going to give an interview between C and H who will give the interview on an even date. Only two persons give an interview between H and K. I is going to give an interview immediately before D and both give an interview in a month having 30 days. Two persons give interviews between D and A. Only two persons were interviewed between L and E who give interviews in the month having 30 days. Both L and E are giving an interview after C. J is giving an interview on an odd date but not on the 7th and giving an interview before H. B does not give an interview in the month having 31 days and gives an interview before F. G does not give an interview in the month having 31 days.  ÂSolution
C is going to give interview on odd date of a month having 31 days. Only three persons are going to give interview between C and H who give the interview on an even date. Only two persons give interview between H and K. I is going to give interview immediately before D and both gives interview in a month having 30 days. Two persons give interview between D and A.
CASE-2
CASE-5
Only two persons give interview between L and E who gives interview in the month having 30 days. Both L and E are giving interview after C. So, from this case-2 and case-5 gets eliminated. J is giving interview on an odd date but not on 7th and giving interview before H. So, from this statement case 3 gets eliminated. CASE-1
B does not give interview in the month having 31 days and gives interview before F. G does not give interview on 7th of any month. G does not give interview in the month having 31 days. From this case-4 gets eliminated. B does not give interview in the month having 31 days. So, the final arrangement is—Â
Â
Statements:
Some medals are sports.
All the sports are games.
Conclusions:
I. Some medals are games.
II. No sport is medal
Statement:
Only Metal is Bronze
Some Metal are not Gold
All Gold are Diamond
 Conclusion:         Â
...
Statements:
All M are K.
All K are J.
All L are J.
No L is a P.
Conclusions: Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â
I. No K is L...
Read the given statements and conclusions carefully. Assuming that the information given in the statements is true, even if it appears to be at varian...
Statement:
Only a few mothers are father.
All fathers are daughter.
No daughter is son.
Conclusion:
I. Some mother can never be son.
II. No father is son.
Statements :
Only a few Boat are Ship
Some Ship are River
All River are Fish
Conclusion :
I. Some Boat are Fish
Statements:
Only a few Auctions is Sales.
Only a few Costs is Auctions.
No Cost is Inventory.
Conclusions:
Statements: Â
All gold are silvers.
All silvers are diamonds.
Some diamonds are ruby
No ruby is silver.
Conclusion...
Statements:All hotels are buses.
Some buses are cars.
All cars are trams.
Some trams are clouds.
Conclusions:I. Some trams a...
In the question below are given four statements followed by three conclusions numbered I, II and III. You have to take the given statements to be true ...