Question
The person whose age is third highest works for which
company? Answer the questions based on the information given below: There are eight persons A, B, C, D, L, M, N and O are born in different years viz., 2001, 1997, 1992, 1987, 1979, 1972, 1964, and 1956 but not necessary in the same order. They are working for different company namely Reliance, Tata, Hdfc, Sbi, BAJAJ, Hindustan, Zomato, and Swiggy but not necessary in the same order. Age Calculations are done with respect to the year 2020 and assuming months and date to be same. L was born in one of the odd numbered year and does not working in RELIANCE. There are only two persons born between the one who works for RELIANCE and A, who does not, works for Swiggy. The age of O is four times the age difference between the one who works for Zomato and B.Age of the person who works for BAJAJ is perfect square. Sum of the age of L and M is equal to perfect cube of a number. C is not elder than the person one who works for hdfc. There is only one person born between the one who works for Swiggy and M, whose age is prime number. As many persons born between D and the one who works for Swiggy is same as the persons born between M and the one who works for Tata. Not more than three and less than two person born between N and the one who works for Hindustan. A's age is multiples of three and does not born after 1982. B is five year elder then C. Lâs age is Prime number and born immediately before the one who works for Zomato. The person who works for Hdfc was born after the person who works for HindustanSolution
L born in one of the odd numbered year Sum of the age of L and M is equal to perfect cube of a number Lâs age is Prime number and born immediately before the one who works for Zomato. Case-1
There is only one person born between the one who works for Swiggy and M, whose age is prime number. A's age is multiples of three and does not born after 1982. CASE1 is eliminated and CASE 2 has 2 possibilities. Case-2a
There are only two persons born between the one who works for RELIANCE and A, who does not, works for Swiggy. From here CASE 2b also eliminated  B is five year elder then C.The age of O is four times the age difference between the one who works for zomato and B
Age of the person who works for BAJAJ is perfect square. C is not elder than the person one who works for HDFC. Age of the person who works for BAJAJ is perfect square. As many persons born between D and the one who works for Swiggy is same as the persons born between M and the one who works for Tata. Not more than three and less than two person born Between N and the one who works for Hindustan
So Final Arrangement
.
Palladium on barium sulphate (Pd/BaSOâ) is also known as:
 âMagnus Carlsenâ is associated with which of the following games?
In 1932, who founded the 'All India Harijan Sangh', also known as 'Harijan Sevak Sangh'?
On whose advice did Gandhiji spend a year travelling around British India to know the people of India?
Consider the following statement about 2023 Gender Social Norms Index:
1. This Index is developed by the UNDP
2. This index covered 60 per...
When was the first âMinning Policyâ in Uttarakhand State declared?
India accounts for 45.8 million of the worldâs missing females according to the State of World Population 2020 report of:
What is the traditional culinary delight from Odishaâs Mayurbhanj district that recently received a Geographical Indication (GI) tag?
In November 2025, a High-Level Committee chaired by ______ submitted its report on âConflict of Interest, Disclosures and related matters in respect o...
Whose reign saw the largest extension of Delhi Sultanate?