Question
The person whose age is third highest works for which
company? Answer the questions based on the information given below: There are eight persons A, B, C, D, L, M, N and O are born in different years viz., 2001, 1997, 1992, 1987, 1979, 1972, 1964, and 1956 but not necessary in the same order. They are working for different company namely Reliance, Tata, Hdfc, Sbi, BAJAJ, Hindustan, Zomato, and Swiggy but not necessary in the same order. Age Calculations are done with respect to the year 2020 and assuming months and date to be same. L was born in one of the odd numbered year and does not working in RELIANCE. There are only two persons born between the one who works for RELIANCE and A, who does not, works for Swiggy. The age of O is four times the age difference between the one who works for Zomato and B.Age of the person who works for BAJAJ is perfect square. Sum of the age of L and M is equal to perfect cube of a number. C is not elder than the person one who works for hdfc. There is only one person born between the one who works for Swiggy and M, whose age is prime number. As many persons born between D and the one who works for Swiggy is same as the persons born between M and the one who works for Tata. Not more than three and less than two person born between N and the one who works for Hindustan. A's age is multiples of three and does not born after 1982. B is five year elder then C. L’s age is Prime number and born immediately before the one who works for Zomato. The person who works for Hdfc was born after the person who works for HindustanSolution
L born in one of the odd numbered year Sum of the age of L and M is equal to perfect cube of a number L’s age is Prime number and born immediately before the one who works for Zomato. Case-1
There is only one person born between the one who works for Swiggy and M, whose age is prime number. A's age is multiples of three and does not born after 1982. CASE1 is eliminated and CASE 2 has 2 possibilities. Case-2a
There are only two persons born between the one who works for RELIANCE and A, who does not, works for Swiggy. From here CASE 2b also eliminated  B is five year elder then C.The age of O is four times the age difference between the one who works for zomato and B
Age of the person who works for BAJAJ is perfect square. C is not elder than the person one who works for HDFC. Age of the person who works for BAJAJ is perfect square. As many persons born between D and the one who works for Swiggy is same as the persons born between M and the one who works for Tata. Not more than three and less than two person born Between N and the one who works for Hindustan
So Final Arrangement
.
A person who advocates separation of the state from religious institutions is called a
In 1976, in which Part of the Indian Constitution under Article 51A were Fundamental Duties added?
Where is the first a private agricultural mandi (market) was setup in India?
Green Climate Fund’s thirty-fourth meeting of the Board will take place from Monday, 24 October to Thursday, 27 October 2022, its headquarters is in _...
Which of the following cities has been included in the top ten cities in the Sustainable Development Goals (SDG) Urban Index and Dashboard 2021-22 by NI...
In which of the following Stadiums does the Madhya Pradesh Cricket team play the majority of their home games in Ranji Trophy?
The intricate Kasuti embroidery, honoured with a Geographical Indication (GI) tag and known for reflecting the traditions and customs of women through d...
Following Rome's withdrawal, which city has been selected to host the 2027 World Athletics Championships?
Heron drones, inducted by Indian forces for enhancing their surveillance capability, are acquired from
Acid rain results when ____ is emitted into the environment.