Question
The person whose age is third highest works for which
company? Answer the questions based on the information given below: There are eight persons A, B, C, D, L, M, N and O are born in different years viz., 2001, 1997, 1992, 1987, 1979, 1972, 1964, and 1956 but not necessary in the same order. They are working for different company namely Reliance, Tata, Hdfc, Sbi, BAJAJ, Hindustan, Zomato, and Swiggy but not necessary in the same order. Age Calculations are done with respect to the year 2020 and assuming months and date to be same. L was born in one of the odd numbered year and does not working in RELIANCE. There are only two persons born between the one who works for RELIANCE and A, who does not, works for Swiggy. The age of O is four times the age difference between the one who works for Zomato and B.Age of the person who works for BAJAJ is perfect square. Sum of the age of L and M is equal to perfect cube of a number. C is not elder than the person one who works for hdfc. There is only one person born between the one who works for Swiggy and M, whose age is prime number. As many persons born between D and the one who works for Swiggy is same as the persons born between M and the one who works for Tata. Not more than three and less than two person born between N and the one who works for Hindustan. A's age is multiples of three and does not born after 1982. B is five year elder then C. L’s age is Prime number and born immediately before the one who works for Zomato. The person who works for Hdfc was born after the person who works for HindustanSolution
L born in one of the odd numbered year Sum of the age of L and M is equal to perfect cube of a number L’s age is Prime number and born immediately before the one who works for Zomato. Case-1
There is only one person born between the one who works for Swiggy and M, whose age is prime number. A's age is multiples of three and does not born after 1982. CASE1 is eliminated and CASE 2 has 2 possibilities. Case-2a
There are only two persons born between the one who works for RELIANCE and A, who does not, works for Swiggy. From here CASE 2b also eliminated  B is five year elder then C.The age of O is four times the age difference between the one who works for zomato and B
Age of the person who works for BAJAJ is perfect square. C is not elder than the person one who works for HDFC. Age of the person who works for BAJAJ is perfect square. As many persons born between D and the one who works for Swiggy is same as the persons born between M and the one who works for Tata. Not more than three and less than two person born Between N and the one who works for Hindustan
So Final Arrangement
.
The volume and height of a cylinder are 2662 cm3 and 7 cm. Find the radius of the cylinder.
What is the area of a regular hexagon of side 6 cm?
Calculate the base length of a triangle given that its area is 640 cm² and the altitude corresponding to this base measures 40 cm.
Area of a rectangle is equal to the total surface area of a hemisphere having volume 1458 cm³ . Find the perimeter of the rectangle if its length is 12...
The sum of the length, breadth, and height of a cuboid is 30 cm. If the length of the diagonal is 17 cm, find the total surface area of the cuboid.
Four cubes, each having a side of 6 cm, are placed next to each other in a straight line. What will be the total surface area of the resulting cuboid?
A rectangular tank is 50 meter long and 29meter deep. If 1000 cubic meters of water be drawn off the tank, the level of the water in the tank goes down ...
A prism and a pyramid have the same base and the same height. Find the ratio of the volumes of the prism and the pyramid.
A hemisphere of radius 14 cm is placed on a flat surface with its curved side touching the surface. A cylinder with the same radius and height of 14 cm ...
Find the lateral surface area of a pyramid with a rectangular base measuring 12 meters by 8 meters and a slant height of 18 meters.