Question
Which of the following statements is/are not true
regarding I? Study the following information carefully and answer the questions below: There are nine persons i.e. E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L and M are sitting in a triangular table such that three of them are sitting at the corner of the table and they are facing outside the table and two persons are sitting on each side of the table and they are facing inside the table. K and G are immediate neighbours of each other on the same side of the table. H sits third to the left of K. J sits two places away from H. E sits to the immediate right of J. Only one person sits between G and F who is not an immediate neighbour of K. L sits fourth to the right of I who is not an immediate neighbour of H.Solution
K and G are immediate neighbours of each other on the same side of the table. As per this statement, there are two possible cases and the arrangement will look like this: Case-1Â
Case-2
H sits third to the left of K. As per this statement, the arrangement will look like this: Case-1
Case-2
J sits two places away from H. As per this statement, CASE I will further get spilt into one more case and the arrangement will look like this: Case-1
Case-1A
E sits to the immediate right of J. As per this statement, the arrangement will look like this:
Case-2
Only one person sits between G and F who is not an immediate neighbour of K. As per this statement, CASE II will get eliminated and we will continue with CASE I and CASE I (A) and the arrangement will look like this: Case-1
Case-1A
L sits fourth to the right of I who is not an immediate neighbor of H. As per this statement, CASE I will get eliminated and we will continue with CASE I (A) and the final arrangement will look like this: Case-1A 
Statements:
Mostly animals are birds
No bird is reptile
Few reptiles are amphibians.
Conclusions:
I. All amphibians b...
Statements:
All Ray are Colour.
No Colour is Cloud.
Some Cloud are Rain.
Conclusions:
I. No Ray is Rain.
II. S...
- In the question below some statements are given followed by three conclusions I, II and III. You have to take the given statements to be true even if they ...
Statement:
I) All blue are purple
II) Some purple are yellow
III) No yellow is green
IV) All green are brown
Co...
In the question below, three statements are given followed by the conclusions. You have to take the given statements to be true even if they seem to be...
- Three statements are given, followed by three conclusions numbered I, II and III. Assuming the statements to be true, even if they seem to be at variance w...
- Statements:
Only a few Sports is Games.
Only a few Players is Sports.
No Player is Team.
Conclusions:
I. Every Sports ca... In the question below there are three statements followed by two conclusions I and II. You have to take the three given statements to be true even if ...
Statements: Â Â Â Â Â All phones are battery.
                            No battery is a network.
  ...
In the following question below are given some statements followed by some conclusions based on those statements. Taking the given statements to be tru...