Question
Which of the following statements is/are not true regarding I?
Study the following information carefully and answer the questions below: There are nine persons
i.e. E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L and M are sitting in a triangular table such that three of them are sitting at the corner of the table and they are facing outside the table and two persons are sitting on each side of the table and they are facing inside the table. K and G are immediate neighbours of each other on the same side of the table. H sits third to the left of K. J sits two places away from H. E sits to the immediate right of J. Only one person sits between G and F who is not an immediate neighbour of K. L sits fourth to the right of I who is not an immediate neighbour of H.
i.e. E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L and M are sitting in a triangular table such that three of them are sitting at the corner of the table and they are facing outside the table and two persons are sitting on each side of the table and they are facing inside the table. K and G are immediate neighbours of each other on the same side of the table. H sits third to the left of K. J sits two places away from H. E sits to the immediate right of J. Only one person sits between G and F who is not an immediate neighbour of K. L sits fourth to the right of I who is not an immediate neighbour of H.
More Seating Arrangement Questions
- Six persons T, U, V, W, X and Y sit in a linear row facing north. X is second to the left of T. Two persons sits to the right of Y. W sits immediate left o...
- Four of the following five are alike in a certain way and hence form the group. Which of the following ones does not belong to the group?
- Who sits facing Z?
- Seven athletes reached final lap of a race, each at a different time. Ravi is immediately behind Pramod but immediately ahead of Suresh. Alok is immediatel...
- Who among the following sits second to the right of R?
- Who sits to the immediate left of M?
- Four of the following five are alike in a certain way based on their seating positions in the given seating arrangement and so form a group. Which one does...
- Who is immediate left of W?
- Which of the following pairs has only one person sitting-between them, if the counting is done in clockwise direction?
- Statements: All Rose are Lotus Some Lotus are Tulip All Tulip are Lily Conclusions: I. Some Lily are Rose II. No Rose is a Lily
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
Case-2
H sits third to the left of K. As per this statement, the arrangement will look like this: Case-1
Case-2
J sits two places away from H. As per this statement, CASE I will further get spilt into one more case and the arrangement will look like this: Case-1
Case-1A
E sits to the immediate right of J. As per this statement, the arrangement will look like this:
Case-2
Only one person sits between G and F who is not an immediate neighbour of K. As per this statement, CASE II will get eliminated and we will continue with CASE I and CASE I (A) and the arrangement will look like this: Case-1
Case-1A
L sits fourth to the right of I who is not an immediate neighbor of H. As per this statement, CASE I will get eliminated and we will continue with CASE I (A) and the final arrangement will look like this: Case-1A 