Start learning 50% faster. Sign in now
K and G are immediate neighbours of each other on the same side of the table. As per this statement, there are two possible cases and the arrangement will look like this: Case-1 Case-2
H sits third to the left of K. As per this statement, the arrangement will look like this: Case-1
Case-2
J sits two places away from H. As per this statement, CASE I will further get spilt into one more case and the arrangement will look like this: Case-1
Case-1A
E sits to the immediate right of J. As per this statement, the arrangement will look like this:
Case-2
Only one person sits between G and F who is not an immediate neighbour of K. As per this statement, CASE II will get eliminated and we will continue with CASE I and CASE I (A) and the arrangement will look like this: Case-1
Case-1A
L sits fourth to the right of I who is not an immediate neighbor of H. As per this statement, CASE I will get eliminated and we will continue with CASE I (A) and the final arrangement will look like this: Case-1A
Read the given statements and conclusions carefully. Assuming that the information given in the statements is true, even if it appears to be at varianc...
Statements:
Only a few Tiger are Brave.
All Lion are King.
All Tiger are Scary.
Only a few Lion are Brave.
Conclus...
Statements:
No subject is predicate.
All predicate is vowel.
Only a few vowel is preposition.
Conclusions:
I. No vowe...
Statements: All AC are Fans.
All Fans are Coolers.
Conclusions: I. All AC are Coolers.
II. Some Fans are AC.
III. No AC i...
Statements:
Some actor is director.
All director is producer.
No producer is composer.
Every composer is package.
Con...
Statements:
No Bed is Table
No Table is Sofa
All Sofa is Chair
Some Chair is Almirah
Conclusions:
I. ...
Statements: Some flower are plant.
All plant are trees.
Some trees are not forest.
Conclusions: I. some forest are flower.
Statement:
All badmintons are rackets.
Some rackets are rubbers.
No rubber is a string.
Conclusion:
I. Some strin...
Statement:
Each A is Z.
Only a few Z are B.
Some B are Y.
Conclusion:
I. All Z are A.
II. All A are not ...
Some paints are not wires. Some cables are not bulbs. Some paints are not bulbs