Question
If C is related to R and P is related to N in a certain way, then A is related to which of the following person?
Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below. Eight persons A, C, E, J, L, N, P and R are sitting on a circular table such that four persons are facing inwards while four persons are facing outwards alternatively, but not necessarily in the same order. P sits third to the left of R where as N sits second to the right of R. Two persons are sitting between N and
L. The number of persons between L and P is same as the number of persons between R and A, when counted from the right of L and
A. J neither sits facing outside nor adjacent to N but adjacent to
C.
L. The number of persons between L and P is same as the number of persons between R and A, when counted from the right of L and
A. J neither sits facing outside nor adjacent to N but adjacent to
C.
More Seating Arrangement Questions
- What is the position of Q with respect to S?
- Which of the following statements are true?
- Four are the same in a certain way thus forms a group. Which among the following does not belong to the group?
- Seven girls T, U, V, W, X, Y and Z are sitting around a circular table facing opposite the centre (not necessarily in the same order). X is second to the r...
- Six persons A, B, C, D, E, and F sit around a circular table and face towards the centre. E sits third to the left of B. D sits adjacent to B. F sits secon...
- Seven persons D, E, F, G, H, I and J sit in a linear row facing towards north direction but not necessarily in the same order. J sits third to the left of ...
- S, T, U, V and W are five friends sitting around a circular table facing away from the centre. U is sitting immediate left of W. U is not an immediate neig...
- Which of the following combinations is correct?
- Six persons R, S, T, U, V, and W are sitting around a circular table facing towards the center of the table but not necessarily in the same order. S does n...
- Which of the following statement is true regarding Q?
Relevant for Exams:
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
The number of persons between L and P is same as the number of persons between R and A, when counted from the right of L and A. J neither sits facing outside nor adjacent to N but adjacent to C. Hence, case 2 gets eliminated 