Question
If all the persons are made to sit in alphabetical
order in a clockwise direction with respect to Q, then how many persons remain unchanged in their position (excluding Q)? Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below. Eight persons viz. Q, R, S, T, U, V, W and X are sitting around a circular table facing the centre but not necessarily in the same order. Both T and W are immediate neighbors. U sits third to the right of T and second to the left of S. The number of persons sitting between S and W is the same as the number of persons sitting between U and Q. One person sits between X and V, who sits to the immediate left of Q.Solution
Both T and W are immediate neighbors. U sits third to the right of T and second to the left of S. The number of persons sitting between S and W is the same as the number of persons sitting between U and Q. One person sits between X and V, who sits to the immediate left of Q. Hence, case 1 gets eliminated.
Find the one who visits on Saturday?
How many boxes are kept above W?
Which of the following Flat is vacant?
Who among the following likes Banana fruit?
How many boxes are there between N and R?
Which of the following combination of birth year and laptop is true for R?
Which person among the following likes Badminton?
Four of the five are alike in a certain way and thus form a group. Which is the one that does not belong to that group?
How many boxes are kept below Tomato?
How many boxes are kept above the box with Orchid?