Start learning 50% faster. Sign in now
P sits at one of the extreme ends of the line. Only three persons sit between O and P. N sits to the immediate right of P. O sits to the immediate left of M. M faces north. Only three persons sit between M and Q. Q is not facing the same direction as P. L sits third to the right of K. Both L and K are facing the same direction. J sits second to the right of O. Both the immediate neighbors of M face opposite directions. Both O and N face the same direction as J. Hence, case 1 gets eliminated.
Read the given statements and conclusions carefully. Assuming that the information given in the statements is true, even if it appears to be at variance...
What should come in place of? in the given series based on the English alphabetical order?
GUN, DWM, AYL, XAK, ?
Select the option that represents the letters that when placed from left to right in the blanks below will complete the given letter series.
N _ ...
In the figure given below, the triangle represents married persons, the rectangle represents employed persons and the circle represents golf players. Se...
Find the missing number (?).
Eight boys B1, B2, B3, B4, B5, B6, B7 and B8 are sitting in a row facing towards the north (not necessarily in the same order). B6 is fifth to the right...
Three statements are followed by three conclusions numbered I, II and III. Assuming the statements to be true even if they do not conform to real-world ...
Select the option that represents the correct order of the given words as they would appear in an English dictionary?
1.Wrist
2.Wrangle
Which of the following letter-number clusters will replace the question mark (?) in the given series to make it logically complete?
HLG9 IMH18 JN...
Select the figure from among the given options that can replace the question mark (?) in the following series.