Question
How many persons sit between the one who sits to the immediate right of O and the one who sits to the immediate right of L?
Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below. Eight persons J, K, L, M, N, O, P and Q are sitting in straight line. Some of them are facing north while some of the facing south but not necessarily in the same order. P sits at one of the extreme ends of the line. Only three persons sit between O and P. J sits second to the right of O. Both L and K are facing the same direction. M faces north. N sits to the immediate right of P. L sits third to the right of K. Both O and N face the same direction as J. Only three persons sit between M and Q. O sits to the immediate left of
M. Q is not facing the same direction as P. Both the immediate neighbors of M face opposite directions.
M. Q is not facing the same direction as P. Both the immediate neighbors of M face opposite directions.
More Seating Arrangement Questions
- Ten people are sitting in two parallel rows 1 and 2. A, B, C, D and E are sitting in row 1 facing north, and V, W, X, Y and Z are sitting in now 2 facing s...
- Which of the following statements are true?
- Who among the following likes Purple?
- Which of the following statements is/are true according to the given information?
- How many persons sit to the left of S?
- Four of the following five are alike in a certain way and hence from the group. Which is the one that does not belong to the group?
- Six persons D, E, F, G, H, and I are sitting in a straight row facing north direction but not necessarily in the same order. Two persons sit between F and ...
- Seven persons D, E, F, G, H, I and J sit around a circular table not necessarily in the same order. All of them face inside. J sits third to the left of H....
- What is the position of K with respect to the one whose weight is 51kg, when counted anticlockwise?
- Who among the following person uses Sony laptop?
Relevant for Exams:
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
Only three persons sit between M and Q. Q is not facing the same direction as P. L sits third to the right of K. Both L and K are facing the same direction. J sits second to the right of O. Both the immediate neighbors of M face opposite directions. Both O and N face the same direction as J. Hence, case 1 gets eliminated. 