Question
Which of the following combination is true?
Seven friends A, M, C, N, E, O and G are sitting in a straight line facing north atequal distance but not necessarily in the same order. Each of them order product from different online sites viz. Amazon, Flipkart, Paytm, Myntra, Meesho, Snapdeal and Homeshop but not necessarily in the same order. A sits fifth to the right of O. Only one person sits between N and E. The one who order from Myntra sits second to the right of
C. There are three persons sit between the one who order from Myntra and the one who order from Homeshop. The one who order from Flipkart sits third to the left of
A. The one who order from Paytm sits immediate right of the one who order from Myntra. M sits fifth to the left of G. The one who order from Meesho sits immediate left of the one who order from Snapdeal. Neither O nor M sits near to N.
C. There are three persons sit between the one who order from Myntra and the one who order from Homeshop. The one who order from Flipkart sits third to the left of
A. The one who order from Paytm sits immediate right of the one who order from Myntra. M sits fifth to the left of G. The one who order from Meesho sits immediate left of the one who order from Snapdeal. Neither O nor M sits near to N.
More Seating Arrangement Questions
- How many persons are sitting around the circular table?
- Four of the following five forms a group as per the given arrangement, which of the following does not belong to that group?
- Seven persons R, S, T, U, V, W and X sit in a straight row facing north. V sits second to the right of U. X sits to the left of U. More than two persons si...
- Four of the following five are alike in a certain way and thus form a group as per the given arrangement. Which of the following one does not belong to tha...
- Railway station is in which direction with respect to the auto stand?
- The position of how many people will remain unchanged if they are seated alphabetically in clockwise direction starting from E?
- Who is sitting third to the left of E?
- Eight birds P, Q, R, S, T, U, V and N are sitting in a row facing North."T' is fourth to the left of 'P'. 'S' is fourth to the right of 'N'. 'R' and 'U' ar...
- Which of the following statement is true?
- Four among the following five are alike in a certain way and hence form a group. Which of the following does not belong to the group?
Relevant for Exams:
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
M sits fifth to the left of G. Only one person sits between N and E. Neither O nor M sits near to N. Here we have only one place left for C.
The one who order from Myntra sits second to the right of C. There are three persons sit between the one who order from Myntra and the one who order from Homeshop. The one who order from Flipkart sits third to the left of A.
The one who order from Paytm sits immediate right of the one who order from Myntra.
The one who order from Meesho sits immediate left of the one who order from Snapdeal. Hence Case-2 is eliminated. 