Question
Which of the following combination is
true? Seven friends A, M, C, N, E, O and G are sitting in a straight line facing north atequal distance but not necessarily in the same order. Each of them order product from different online sites viz. Amazon, Flipkart, Paytm, Myntra, Meesho, Snapdeal and Homeshop but not necessarily in the same order. A sits fifth to the right of O. Only one person sits between N and E. The one who order from Myntra sits second to the right of C. There are three persons sit between the one who order from Myntra and the one who order from Homeshop. The one who order from Flipkart sits third to the left of A. The one who order from Paytm sits immediate right of the one who order from Myntra. M sits fifth to the left of G. The one who order from Meesho sits immediate left of the one who order from Snapdeal. Neither O nor M sits near to N.Solution
A sits fifth to the right of O. Here we have two cases which is Case-1 and Case-2.
M sits fifth to the left of G. Only one person sits between N and E. Neither O nor M sits near to N. Here we have only one place left for C.
The one who order from Myntra sits second to the right of C. There are three persons sit between the one who order from Myntra and the one who order from Homeshop. The one who order from Flipkart sits third to the left of A.
The one who order from Paytm sits immediate right of the one who order from Myntra.
The one who order from Meesho sits immediate left of the one who order from Snapdeal. Hence Case-2 is eliminated. 
What will come in the place of question mark to make F is mother of H, in expression C # D $ E @ F & G ? H?
A boat can cover 84 km in upstream in 2 hours, if the speed of the stream is 30% of the speed of boat in still water, then find the time taken by the bo...
Which of the following is true with respect to U as per the given information?
If all the prime digits of the number 8672865978 are written first (in increasing order) followed by even digits(in increasing order) and then odd digit...
In the word β INCREASEβ all consonants are written as their preceding letter and all vowels are written as their following letters. Now all letters ...
If all the letters of the word " FLYOVER " are arranged in alphabetical order then how many letters will retain their original position?
- The present ages of Priya and Tina are in the ratio 2:5, respectively. Eight years hence, the ratio of their ages will become 5:11. Find the present age of...
- 40 workers can complete a job in 72 days. How many workers are needed to finish the same job in 45 days?
Which of the above four options embeds the original figure X?Β
Rama is taller than Geetha. Vimala is taller than Rama but shorter than Meenu. Bindu is taller than Geetha but shorter than Rama. Who among the given pe...