Question
Four of the following are alike in a certain way. Which
of the following one does not belong to the group? Study the following information carefully and answer the below questions Eight persons- A, B, C, D, E, F, G, and H are sitting on the circular table facing the center. They like different colour- Red, Yellow Blue , Green, Black, White, Orange, and Brown but not necessarily in the same order. The consecutive alphabetically named persons are not sitting together. C sits second to the left of the one who likes Blue colour. Two persons sit between C and H. B sits second to the left of D. G sits immediate left of the one who likes Black. Neither C nor D like Black. G and D are not immediate neighbors. G does not sit opposite to D. The number of persons sit between E and A is the same as the number of persons sit between F and the one who likes Brown when counted from the right of both A and F. F sits opposite to the one who likes Orange. Neither G nor H like Orange. The one who likes White sits second to the right of the one who likes Red. D does not like Red. F does not like Yellow colour.Solution
We have, C sits second to the left of the one who likes Blue colour. Two persons sit between C and H. From the above condition, there are two possibilities.
Again we have,                B sits second to the left of D. From the above condition and note, there are four possibilities.
Again we have, G sits immediate left of the one who likes Black. Neither C nor D like Black. G and D are not immediate neighbors. G does not sit opposite to D. From the above condition, Case1 and case2a get eliminated because there is no possibility to place G.
Again we have, The number of persons sit between E and A is the same as the number of persons sit between F and the one who likes Brown, when counted from the right of both A and F F sits opposite to the one who likes Orange. Neither G nor H like Orange. From the above condition and note, case1a gets eliminated because there is no possibility to place F.
Againwe have, TheonewholikesWhitesitssecondto  the right of the one who likes Red. DdoesnotlikeRed. FdoesnotlikeYellowcolour. Fromtheabovecondition,case2showsthefinalarrangement. 
Who among the following person likes Guava in the row arrangement?
Who is sitting third to the right of daughter of B?
Eight friends, R, S, T, U, V, W, X and Y are sitting in a line facing north. V is sitting at one of the corners. S is sitting between Y and T. X is sitt...
Four of the following five are likes a group find the one that does not likes that group?
Who sits to the immediate right of J?
If E is related to H and G is related to F in a certain way, then who among the following person is related to A?
How many persons sit between D and C?
Four from the following five are related in a certain way and hence form a group. Find the one who doesn’t belong to that group.
How many person sit between tallest person and shortest person?
Six friends D, E, F, G, H, and I are sitting in a row facing north. H sits second to the left of G, who sits second to the left of I. More than three fr...