Question
Four of the following are alike in a certain way. Which
of the following one does not belong to the group? Study the following information carefully and answer the below questions Eight persons- A, B, C, D, E, F, G, and H are sitting on the circular table facing the center. They like different colour- Red, Yellow Blue , Green, Black, White, Orange, and Brown but not necessarily in the same order. The consecutive alphabetically named persons are not sitting together. C sits second to the left of the one who likes Blue colour. Two persons sit between C and H. B sits second to the left of D. G sits immediate left of the one who likes Black. Neither C nor D like Black. G and D are not immediate neighbors. G does not sit opposite to D. The number of persons sit between E and A is the same as the number of persons sit between F and the one who likes Brown when counted from the right of both A and F. F sits opposite to the one who likes Orange. Neither G nor H like Orange. The one who likes White sits second to the right of the one who likes Red. D does not like Red. F does not like Yellow colour.Solution
We have, C sits second to the left of the one who likes Blue colour. Two persons sit between C and H. From the above condition, there are two possibilities.
Again we have,                B sits second to the left of D. From the above condition and note, there are four possibilities.
Again we have, G sits immediate left of the one who likes Black. Neither C nor D like Black. G and D are not immediate neighbors. G does not sit opposite to D. From the above condition, Case1 and case2a get eliminated because there is no possibility to place G.
Again we have, The number of persons sit between E and A is the same as the number of persons sit between F and the one who likes Brown, when counted from the right of both A and F F sits opposite to the one who likes Orange. Neither G nor H like Orange. From the above condition and note, case1a gets eliminated because there is no possibility to place F.
Againwe have, TheonewholikesWhitesitssecondto  the right of the one who likes Red. DdoesnotlikeRed. FdoesnotlikeYellowcolour. Fromtheabovecondition,case2showsthefinalarrangement. 
Seven boys Ram, Sumit, Sunil, Rahul, Raj, Aman and Amit are sitting around a circular table facing towards the centre (not necessarily in the same order...
Three of the following words are alike in some manner and hence form a group. Which word does NOT belong to that group? ( The words must be considered a...
If ‘$’ means ‘÷’, ‘#’ means ‘-’, ‘!’ means ‘×’ and ‘^’ means ‘+’, then the value of 72 ! 6 # 4 ^ 36 $ 4   is
...AZ – BZ means ‘AZ is the mother of BZ’;
AZ x BZ means ‘AZ is the sister of BZ’;
AZ ÷ BZ means ‘AZ is the daughter of BZ’
One of the key arguments in support of damming rivers across geographies has been the idea that useful water will otherwise ‘go waste into the sea...

If B is related to Orange, similarly A is related to Grey. In the similar way, H is related to?
If in a certain code language ‘+’ represents ‘×’, ‘–’ represents ‘+’, ‘×’ represents ‘÷’ and ‘÷’ represents ‘–’....
The question below consists of two statements 1 and 2. Decide whether the facts provided in the statements are sufficient to answer the question.
Statement:
Few A are B Â Â Â Â Â Â
 All A are D    Â
All B are C
Conclusion:
 I. Some A are C Â