Question
Who among the following person sits third to the right of H?
Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below. Eight persons- A, B, C, D, E, F, G and H are sitting in a linear row facing the north but not necessarily in the same order. F sits fifth to the right of
B. Only two persons sit between F and E. The number of persons sitting to the right of E is one less than the number of persons sitting to the left of
C. Only one person sits between C and H. D sits third to the left of H. Only three persons sit between A and G, who doesn’t sit at the end of the row.
B. Only two persons sit between F and E. The number of persons sitting to the right of E is one less than the number of persons sitting to the left of
C. Only one person sits between C and H. D sits third to the left of H. Only three persons sit between A and G, who doesn’t sit at the end of the row.
More Seating Arrangement Questions
- Which of the following statement is not true?
- Six persons A, B, C, D, E, and F sit around a circular table and face towards the centre. E sits third to the left of B. D sits adjacent to B. F sits secon...
- Seven persons R, S, T, U, V, W and X sit in a straight row facing north. V sits second to the right of U. X sits to the left of U. More than two persons si...
- Which of the following Colour is liked by G?
- Which of the following combination is true?
- Who among the following person sits second to the left of F?
- Who among the following has ordered from Meesho?
- Six students are sitting around a circular table facing the centre. P is sitting between I and A. J is sitting at the second place to the right of I. R is ...
- Which of the following colour does V like?
- Which of the following Colour does J like?
Relevant for Exams:
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
Again we have, The number of persons sitting to the right of E is one less than the number of persons sitting to the left of C. Only one person sits between C and H. D sits third to the left of H. Here, Case-3 gets eliminated
Again we have, Only three persons sit between A and G, who doesn’e sit at the end of the row. So Case-2 gets eliminated. Hence Case-1 shows the final arrangement 