Question
Who among the following person sits third to the right of H?
Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below. Eight persons- A, B, C, D, E, F, G and H are sitting in a linear row facing the north but not necessarily in the same order. F sits fifth to the right of
B. Only two persons sit between F and E. The number of persons sitting to the right of E is one less than the number of persons sitting to the left of
C. Only one person sits between C and H. D sits third to the left of H. Only three persons sit between A and G, who doesn’t sit at the end of the row.
B. Only two persons sit between F and E. The number of persons sitting to the right of E is one less than the number of persons sitting to the left of
C. Only one person sits between C and H. D sits third to the left of H. Only three persons sit between A and G, who doesn’t sit at the end of the row.
More Seating Arrangement Questions
- Five teachers, L, M, N, O and P, are sitting in a straight line facing towards north. P is between L and O. N is second to the right of O. L is to the imme...
- P, Q, R, S and T are sitting in a straight row, facing north. Neither Q nor S sit at the exact central position of the row. R is adjacent to S, while P and...
- Who sits third to the left of T?
- What will come in place of question mark (?) in the expression B + C @ D &E ? F, if it indicates D is father-in-law of F?
- Four of the following five are alike in a certain way as per the given arrangement and hence form a group, which one of the following does not belong to th...
- Statements: All amit are ashwani. Only a few arjun are ashish. Some ashish are Aryan. Some ashish are not ashwani. Conclusions: I) Some ashwani ca...
- The Person who likes Grapes in the circular arrangement, likes which of the following fruits in the row arrangement?
- Who is sitting second to the left of Y?
- If the position of U and T are interchanged, then the position of Q and U are interchanged, then who among the following person sits second to the right of...
- Five number-pairs are given, out of which three are alike in certain manner and one is different. Choose the different number-pair.
Relevant for Exams:
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
Again we have, The number of persons sitting to the right of E is one less than the number of persons sitting to the left of C. Only one person sits between C and H. D sits third to the left of H. Here, Case-3 gets eliminated
Again we have, Only three persons sit between A and G, who doesn’e sit at the end of the row. So Case-2 gets eliminated. Hence Case-1 shows the final arrangement 