Question
Who among the following person sits third to the right of H?
Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below. Eight persons- A, B, C, D, E, F, G and H are sitting in a linear row facing the north but not necessarily in the same order. F sits fifth to the right of
B. Only two persons sit between F and E. The number of persons sitting to the right of E is one less than the number of persons sitting to the left of
C. Only one person sits between C and H. D sits third to the left of H. Only three persons sit between A and G, who doesn’t sit at the end of the row.
B. Only two persons sit between F and E. The number of persons sitting to the right of E is one less than the number of persons sitting to the left of
C. Only one person sits between C and H. D sits third to the left of H. Only three persons sit between A and G, who doesn’t sit at the end of the row.
More Seating Arrangement Questions
- Six persons, R, S, T, U, V and W sit along a linear row and face in the north direction. The distance between two adjacent persons is the same. Two persons...
- If third and fourth letters of all the words are replaced by its succeeding letter, then how many words formed which has at least one vowel?
- Who sits in front of Donald?
- Six persons P, Q, R, S, T and U sit around a circular table. All of them face towards the centre. Only two persons sit between T and U. U sits immediate ri...
- Five friends G, H, I, J and K are sitting in a straight line all facing in the north direction. G is sitting at one of the extreme ends. Three people are s...
- Who sits opposite to A7?
- How many persons sit between Y and the one who faces R?
- Which of the following statements regarding the system is wrong?
- Who among the following person sits second to the right of J?
- Who among the following sits fourth to the right of F?
Relevant for Exams:
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
Again we have, The number of persons sitting to the right of E is one less than the number of persons sitting to the left of C. Only one person sits between C and H. D sits third to the left of H. Here, Case-3 gets eliminated
Again we have, Only three persons sit between A and G, who doesn’e sit at the end of the row. So Case-2 gets eliminated. Hence Case-1 shows the final arrangement 