Question
Who among the following person sits third to the right of H?
Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below. Eight persons- A, B, C, D, E, F, G and H are sitting in a linear row facing the north but not necessarily in the same order. F sits fifth to the right of
B. Only two persons sit between F and E. The number of persons sitting to the right of E is one less than the number of persons sitting to the left of
C. Only one person sits between C and H. D sits third to the left of H. Only three persons sit between A and G, who doesn’t sit at the end of the row.
B. Only two persons sit between F and E. The number of persons sitting to the right of E is one less than the number of persons sitting to the left of
C. Only one person sits between C and H. D sits third to the left of H. Only three persons sit between A and G, who doesn’t sit at the end of the row.
More Seating Arrangement Questions
- What is the position of R with respect to her grandmother?
- Which of the following statements regarding the system is wrong?
- Six students are sitting around a circular table facing the centre. P is sitting between I and A. J is sitting at the second place to the right of I. R is ...
- If G is related to B and H is related to C. In the same way, who is related to J?
- What is the position of Z with respect to U?
- Who of the following group is facing south direction?
- Seven persons—T, U, V, W, X, Y and Z are sitting along a circle facing the centre. T is between Z and W. V is second to the right of W and is between U and...
- How many persons are seated in a table (Including unknown persons)?
- Which of the following pairs represent the people sitting at extreme end of the rows?
- Four of the following are alike in a certain way, find out which of the following do not form a part of the group?
Relevant for Exams:
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
Again we have, The number of persons sitting to the right of E is one less than the number of persons sitting to the left of C. Only one person sits between C and H. D sits third to the left of H. Here, Case-3 gets eliminated
Again we have, Only three persons sit between A and G, who doesn’e sit at the end of the row. So Case-2 gets eliminated. Hence Case-1 shows the final arrangement 