Question
As many persons sit between O and L as between I and _____?
Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below. Eight persons- I, J, K, L, M, N, O and P are sitting in a linear row facing the north but not necessarily in the same order. N sits fifth to the right of J. Only two persons sit between N and
M. The number of persons sitting to the right of M is one less than the number of persons sitting to the left of K. Only one person sits between K and P. L sits third to the left of P. Only three persons sit between I and O, who doesn’t sit at the end of the row.
M. The number of persons sitting to the right of M is one less than the number of persons sitting to the left of K. Only one person sits between K and P. L sits third to the left of P. Only three persons sit between I and O, who doesn’t sit at the end of the row.
More Seating Arrangement Questions
- Which of the following statement is not true?
- Who among the following person sits third to the left of U?
- T, C, P, N and S are five friends sitting in a row facing south. S is sitting exactly between C and N. P is not the immediate neighbour of C and T does not...
- Five people are standing in a line facing north R, L, P, J and C, not necessarily in this order. R is standing at one of the extreme ends. Two people are s...
- Who sits second to the right of W?
- What is the position of A with respect to D?
- Which of the following laptop does C use?
- Read the directions carefully and answer the following questions. There are six persons C, E, D, F, A, and B sitting around the circular table facing towar...
- Who sits third to the left of T?
- Six students (F, G, H, I, J and K) sit in a linear row facing south in a classroom but not necessarily in the same order. One person sits between F and H. ...
Relevant for Exams:
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
Again we have, The number of persons sitting to the right of M is one less than the number of persons sitting to the left of K. Only one person sits between K and P. L sits third to the left of P. Here, Case-3 gets eliminated
Again we have, Only three persons sit between I and O, who doesn’m sit at the end of the row. So Case-2 gets eliminated. Hence Case-1 shows the final arrangement Case-1 