Question
Who among the following person sits third to the right of P?
Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below. Eight persons- I, J, K, L, M, N, O and P are sitting in a linear row facing the north but not necessarily in the same order. N sits fifth to the right of J. Only two persons sit between N and
M. The number of persons sitting to the right of M is one less than the number of persons sitting to the left of K. Only one person sits between K and P. L sits third to the left of P. Only three persons sit between I and O, who doesn’t sit at the end of the row.
M. The number of persons sitting to the right of M is one less than the number of persons sitting to the left of K. Only one person sits between K and P. L sits third to the left of P. Only three persons sit between I and O, who doesn’t sit at the end of the row.
More Seating Arrangement Questions
- Which of the following statement is true?
- Who sits fifth to the right of J?
- Five teachers, R, S, T, U and V, are sitting in a straight line facing towards north. V is between R and U. T is second to the right of U. R is to the imme...
- Seven persons M, N, O, P, Q, R and S sit in a linear row but not necessarily in the same order. Each of them faces towards the north. R sits second from an...
- What is the position of L with respect to the one who sits to the immediate right of Q?
- What is the position of D with respect to B?
- Which of the following is correct?
- Four of the following five forms a group as per the given arrangement, which of the following does not belong to that group?
- Six people M, N, O, P, Q and H are sitting around a circular table facing towards the centre. M is sitting opposite to N. H is not sitting adjacent to M....
- Who sits second to the right of W?
Relevant for Exams:
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
Again we have, The number of persons sitting to the right of M is one less than the number of persons sitting to the left of K. Only one person sits between K and P. L sits third to the left of P. Here, Case-3 gets eliminated
Again we have, Only three persons sit between I and O, who doesn’m sit at the end of the row. So Case-2 gets eliminated. Hence Case-1 shows the final arrangement Case-1 