Start learning 50% faster. Sign in now
We have, N sits fifth to the right of J. Only two persons sit between N and M. From the above conditions, there are three possibilities Again we have, The number of persons sitting to the right of M is one less than the number of persons sitting to the left of K. Only one person sits between K and P. L sits third to the left of P. Here, Case-3 gets eliminated
Again we have, Only three persons sit between I and O, who doesn’m sit at the end of the row. So Case-2 gets eliminated. Hence Case-1 shows the final arrangement Case-1
Out of the following five figures, four are alike in some manner and one differs from these in that manner. Select the Odd figure.
Angles of a given triangle are in the ratio of 2 : 3 : 4 What kind of triangle is the given triangle?
In a certain code language,
A # B means A is the sister of B.
A @ B means A is the son of B.
A & B means A is the wife of B.
‘F + R’ means ‘F is the mother of R’
‘F – R’ means ‘F is the father of R’
‘F ÷ R’ means ‘F is the husband of R’...
According to the logic used in the first pair, replace the question mark with the appropriate option
MJ : HE :: GW : ??
How many such numbers are there in the following string each of which is NOT followed by a symbol?
6 K 5 % L T 8 B 4 G 9 # E Q 7 G 5 $ 9 % U P 3 ...
Read the given statements and conclusions carefully. Assuming that the information given in the statements is true, even if it appears to be at variance...
Select the correct mirror image of the given figure when the mirror is placed at line MN as shown.
In the following number-pairs, the second number is obtained by applying certain mathematical operations to the first number. Select the set in which th...
Seven members A, B, C, D, E, F and G of a certain department, have a function to attend on a different day of a week, starting from Monday to Sunday of ...