Question
How many persons sit between L and K?
Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below. Eight persons- I, J, K, L, M, N, O and P are sitting in a linear row facing the north but not necessarily in the same order. N sits fifth to the right of J. Only two persons sit between N and M. The number of persons sitting to the right of M is one less than the number of persons sitting to the left of K. Only one person sits between K and P. L sits third to the left of P. Only three persons sit between I and O, who doesn’t sit at the end of the row.Solution
We have, N sits fifth to the right of J. Only two persons sit between N and M. From the above conditions, there are three possibilities
Again we have, The number of persons sitting to the right of M is one less than the number of persons sitting to the left of K. Only one person sits between K and P. L sits third to the left of P. Here, Case-3 gets eliminated
Again we have, Only three persons sit between I and O, who doesn’m sit at the end of the row. So Case-2 gets eliminated. Hence Case-1 shows the final arrangement Case-1 
The following Venn diagram shows Men's profession as Doctors and Chess Players.
RN 12 is related to PL 16 in a certain way. In the same way, EJ 17 is related to CH 21. To which of the following is FL 15 related to following the same...
The sequence of folding a piece of paper and the manner in which the folded paper has been cut is shown below. Choose a figure which would most closely ...
In a certain code language, ‘pistachio healthy nut’ is coded as ‘tu hy si’ and ‘coffee healthy drink’ is coded as ‘hy xe ph’. How is ‘...
Select the correct combination of mathematical signs to sequentially replace the * signs and balance the given equation.
65 * 56 * 8 * 19 * 2 * 34
P is the father of S, whose mother is Q. R is the sister of Q. What does P's father-in-law have to relate to R's husband?

Choose the next number in the series.
69, 81, 105, 141, 189,?
What replaces question mark (?) in the series given below:
88, 64, 24, ?Â
Two statements are given followed by three conclusions numbered I, II and III.Assuming the statements to be true, even if they seem to be at variance wi...