Question
How many persons sit between L and K?
Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below. Eight persons- I, J, K, L, M, N, O and P are sitting in a linear row facing the north but not necessarily in the same order. N sits fifth to the right of J. Only two persons sit between N and
M. The number of persons sitting to the right of M is one less than the number of persons sitting to the left of K. Only one person sits between K and P. L sits third to the left of P. Only three persons sit between I and O, who doesn’t sit at the end of the row.
M. The number of persons sitting to the right of M is one less than the number of persons sitting to the left of K. Only one person sits between K and P. L sits third to the left of P. Only three persons sit between I and O, who doesn’t sit at the end of the row.
More Seating Arrangement Questions
- Who among the following sits at extreme end of the row?
- Which of the following pair of persons are immediate neighbors?
- Who is sitting second to the left of L?
- How many persons sit in the row?
- How N is related to T?
- If C is related to H and G is related to D in a certain way, then who among the following person is related to B?
- Six persons (U, V, W, X, Y and Z) sit around a circular table facing towards the center but not necessarily in the same order. W sits immediate right of X....
- Which of the following statement is not true before the final arrangement?
- Eight friends Kriti, Durga, Manasi, Surya, Tahira, Vritti, Ahana and Yoshita are sitting around an square table in such a way that four friends are sitting...
- Four of the following five are alike in a certain way based on a group, find the one that does not belong to that group?
Relevant for Exams:
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
Again we have, The number of persons sitting to the right of M is one less than the number of persons sitting to the left of K. Only one person sits between K and P. L sits third to the left of P. Here, Case-3 gets eliminated
Again we have, Only three persons sit between I and O, who doesn’m sit at the end of the row. So Case-2 gets eliminated. Hence Case-1 shows the final arrangement Case-1 