Question
How many persons sit between S and X?
Study the following information carefully and answer the below questions. Certain numbers of people are sitting in a row facing north. X and N are immediate neighbors of each other. Only two persons sit between X and R. R sits fifth to the right of Z, who is not an immediate neighbor of N. There are no seats to the right of Q. S sits third to the left of Z and is third from one of the extreme ends of the line. V sits second to the right of K and is an immediate neighbor of Z. M sits exactly between R and
V. More than three persons sit between M and N, who sits third to the left of Q.
V. More than three persons sit between M and N, who sits third to the left of Q.
More Reasoning Miscellaneous Questions
- Combination of ages of which pair is maximum?
- Which of the following is not an input device?
- Simplify the following expression.{(p² - 2p – 63)/(p² + 14p + 49)}
- When all the letters of the word “ANTHROPOLOGY” are arranged in alphabetical order, then all the vowels of the rearranged word are replaced by their immedi...
- If in the word ‘NOSTALGIC’, all the vowels are changed to the next letter and all the consonants are changed to the previous letter. Which of the following...
- How is C related to B? I. D is married to E. C is the sister of D. E has only one daughter F. F is the granddaughter of B. II. D is the daughter of B. D is...
- Five words are given in the options and taking four letters of each of the words as specified, different words can be obtained and one of them is not an En...
- मेरी बहन मुझसे 352 दिन बड़ी है जबकि मेरा भाई उससे 65 सप्ताह बड़ा है। यदि मेरा भाई षनिवार को पैदा हुआ हो तो मेरा जन्म किस दिन हुआ।
- What is the remainder when (q¹⁹ + 1) is divided by (q + 1)?
- The remainder obtained on dividing a number 'P' by 7 is 4, Find the remainder when 'P + 14' is divided by '7'.
Relevant for Exams:
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
S sits third to the left of Z and is third from one of the extreme ends of the line.
V sits second to the right of K and is an immediate neighbor of Z. M sits exactly between R and V. Here Case 1 gets eliminated.
More than three persons sit between M and N, who sits third to the left of Q. There are no seats to the right of Q. Here, Case 3 gets eliminated and hence the final arrangement is, 