Question
How many persons sit between S and X?
Study the following information carefully and answer the below questions. Certain numbers of people are sitting in a row facing north. X and N are immediate neighbors of each other. Only two persons sit between X and R. R sits fifth to the right of Z, who is not an immediate neighbor of N. There are no seats to the right of Q. S sits third to the left of Z and is third from one of the extreme ends of the line. V sits second to the right of K and is an immediate neighbor of Z. M sits exactly between R and
V. More than three persons sit between M and N, who sits third to the left of Q.
V. More than three persons sit between M and N, who sits third to the left of Q.
More Reasoning Miscellaneous Questions
- How many people are standing between G and D in a straight line of 15 people (Note: All are standing in a straight line facing north.)? I. F stands fifth ...
- In an annual cake baking competition, with multiple rounds, organized in the Jaipur city, Sudha could not clear the first round for consecutively five year...
- How far is point X from point Y? I. Point X is 6 m to the south of point U. Point Z is 9m to the west of point X. Point V is 3 m to the north of point Z. P...
- Select the option that is related to the third number in the same way as the second number is related to first number and the sixth number is related to th...
- Question 5
- A person bought a mobile phone at a 10% discount. If he had bought it at a 20% discount, he would have saved ₹3000 more. Find the market price of the mobi...
- If all the letters of the word COMMUNITY are replaced by their immediate succeeding letter (in alphabetical series), then from the left end which letter is...
- What is the function of an Operating System?
- What is Android?
- The ratio of quantity of milk and water in a 400 litres mixture is 7:3, respectively. On removing 'M' litres of mixture the difference between the quantiti...
Relevant for Exams:
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
S sits third to the left of Z and is third from one of the extreme ends of the line.
V sits second to the right of K and is an immediate neighbor of Z. M sits exactly between R and V. Here Case 1 gets eliminated.
More than three persons sit between M and N, who sits third to the left of Q. There are no seats to the right of Q. Here, Case 3 gets eliminated and hence the final arrangement is, 