Question
How many persons are sitting around the circular
table? Study the following information carefully and answer the below questions. A certain number of Persons are sitting around the circular table facing the center. V sits second to the left to T. Two persons are sitting between T and U. R and U are sitting adjacent to each other. The number of persons sitting between T and R is the same as between T and S. Q sits exactly in the middle of P and R. R sits fifth to the left of S. P does not sit third to the right of U. Not more than one Person sits between Q and RSolution
We have,  V sits second to the left of T, Two persons are sitting between T and U, R and U are sitting adjacent to each other, From the above condition, there are three possibilities.
Again we have, The number of persons sitting between T and R is the same as between T and S From the above condition case-1 gets eliminated.
Again we have, Q sits exactly in the middle of P and R, R sits fifth to the left of S, P does not sits third to the right of U. Not more than one person sits between Q and R. From the above condition case-2 gets eliminated. Case-1a shows the final arrangement. 
The following Venn diagram shows Men's profession as Doctors and Chess Players.
RN 12 is related to PL 16 in a certain way. In the same way, EJ 17 is related to CH 21. To which of the following is FL 15 related to following the same...
The sequence of folding a piece of paper and the manner in which the folded paper has been cut is shown below. Choose a figure which would most closely ...
In a certain code language, ‘pistachio healthy nut’ is coded as ‘tu hy si’ and ‘coffee healthy drink’ is coded as ‘hy xe ph’. How is ‘...
Select the correct combination of mathematical signs to sequentially replace the * signs and balance the given equation.
65 * 56 * 8 * 19 * 2 * 34
P is the father of S, whose mother is Q. R is the sister of Q. What does P's father-in-law have to relate to R's husband?

Choose the next number in the series.
69, 81, 105, 141, 189,?
What replaces question mark (?) in the series given below:
88, 64, 24, ?Â
Two statements are given followed by three conclusions numbered I, II and III.Assuming the statements to be true, even if they seem to be at variance wi...