Question
Four of the following five are alike in a certain way and thus form a group. Which among the following does not belong to the group?
Study the following information carefully and answer the below questions. Nine boxes – A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H and I are placed in a shelf from top to bottom. Only two boxes are kept between D and G where G is placed above
D. Only one person sits between E and
D. Box F is three places above G. No box is placed above F. Only three boxes are placed between A and I, and A is not an immediate neighbor of
D. H is placed immediately above E. Box C is kept at third position either from top or bottom.
D. Only one person sits between E and
D. Box F is three places above G. No box is placed above F. Only three boxes are placed between A and I, and A is not an immediate neighbor of
D. H is placed immediately above E. Box C is kept at third position either from top or bottom.
More Puzzles Questions
- Who among the following live on the even floor? I. N II. Z III. B
- If M is related to Agriculture and W is related to English in a certain way. Then, E is related to which of the following?
- How many teams play between the teams which play game R and W?
- How many such pair(s) of letters are in the word “CONVERSATION” which has as many letters between them (both forward and backward) as in the English alphab...
- Five subjects Physics, Chemistry, Hindi, English and Math (not necessarily in the same order) are taught from Monday to Friday. One day a subject is taught...
- Four of the following five are alike in a certain way and hence they form a group. Which one of the following does not belong to that group?
- Which of the following is the position of the box F?
- Who sits third to the right of T?
- Which of the following city is visited by D?
- Find the odd one out.
Relevant for Exams:
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
Box F is three places above G. No box is placed above F.
Only three boxes are placed between A and I, and A is not an immediate neighbor of D.
H is placed immediately above E. Box C is kept at third position either from top or bottom. Here Case 1 gets eliminated and the final arrangement is, 