Question
How many persons are giving interview between F and
B? Study the given information carefully and answer the given questions. Twelve persons A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, and L are going to give interviews in any company on three different dates 7, 19, and 26 of four different months April, May, October and November. Only one person is going to give an interview on one date for one month. C is going to give an interview on an odd date of a month having 31 days. Only three persons are going to give an interview between C and H who will give the interview on an even date. Only two persons give an interview between H and K. I is going to give an interview immediately before D and both give an interview in a month having 30 days. Two persons give interviews between D and A. Only two persons were interviewed between L and E who give interviews in the month having 30 days. Both L and E are giving an interview after C. J is giving an interview on an odd date but not on the 7th and giving an interview before H. B does not give an interview in the month having 31 days and gives an interview before F. G does not give an interview in the month having 31 days.  ÂSolution
C is going to give interview on odd date of a month having 31 days. Only three persons are going to give interview between C and H who give the interview on an even date. Only two persons give interview between H and K. I is going to give interview immediately before D and both gives interview in a month having 30 days. Two persons give interview between D and A.
CASE-2
CASE-5
Only two persons give interview between L and E who gives interview in the month having 30 days. Both L and E are giving interview after C. So, from this case-2 and case-5 gets eliminated. J is giving interview on an odd date but not on 7th and giving interview before H. So, from this statement case 3 gets eliminated. CASE-1
B does not give interview in the month having 31 days and gives interview before F. G does not give interview on 7th of any month. G does not give interview in the month having 31 days. From this case-4 gets eliminated. B does not give interview in the month having 31 days. So, the final arrangement is—Â
Â
Who took oath as the Chief Minister of Haryana for the second term in 2024?
What was the value of India's electronics sector in FY23, and what percentage of the total electronics production was constituted by mobile phones?
Which of the following is the main objective of the Gruha Jyothi free power scheme launched by the Karnataka government in Kalaburagi?
‘Paired Early Career Fellowship in Applied Research (PECFAR)’ is related to explore opportunities for connecting and networking for research collabo...
Which of the following statements about MTEX-24 and its inauguration by Defence Minister Rajnath Singh is/are correct?
1. MTEX-24 is a three-day ...
Where was India’s Phenome India National Biobank inaugurated?
Pilot project of DigiYatra includes which of the following airports?
World Breastfeeding week 2022 was celebrated from ____?
On which date was the 11th edition of the India Maize Summit held in 2025?
Which gas is produced in the Haber Process?