Question
How many persons are giving interview between F and B?
Study the given information carefully and answer the given questions. Twelve persons A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, and L are going to give interviews in any company on three different dates 7, 19, and 26 of four different months April, May, October and November. Only one person is going to give an interview on one date for one month. C is going to give an interview on an odd date of a month having 31 days. Only three persons are going to give an interview between C and H who will give the interview on an even date. Only two persons give an interview between H and K. I is going to give an interview immediately before D and both give an interview in a month having 30 days. Two persons give interviews between D and
A. Only two persons were interviewed between L and E who give interviews in the month having 30 days. Both L and E are giving an interview after
C. J is giving an interview on an odd date but not on the 7th and giving an interview before H. B does not give an interview in the month having 31 days and gives an interview before F. G does not give an interview in the month having 31 days.
A. Only two persons were interviewed between L and E who give interviews in the month having 30 days. Both L and E are giving an interview after
C. J is giving an interview on an odd date but not on the 7th and giving an interview before H. B does not give an interview in the month having 31 days and gives an interview before F. G does not give an interview in the month having 31 days.
More Puzzles Questions
- Which among the following statements is definitely true?
- Who among the following attends music class in Morning?
- Six persons live on different floors of a building. O lives two floors above Q. N lives just above M. O lives on even numbered floor. P lives below Q. M do...
- How many persons live below F (in the same type of flat)?
- Who among the following lives on the floor numbered six?
- What is the position of F from the top of the building?
- Who among the following lives at floor number 5?
- If Box 3 toffee then how many boxes are placed below Box 6?
- In which of the following car more than thee person sits?
- What is the age of the person who works for hindustan?
Relevant for Exams:
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
CASE-2
CASE-5
Only two persons give interview between L and E who gives interview in the month having 30 days. Both L and E are giving interview after C. So, from this case-2 and case-5 gets eliminated. J is giving interview on an odd date but not on 7th and giving interview before H. So, from this statement case 3 gets eliminated. CASE-1
B does not give interview in the month having 31 days and gives interview before F. G does not give interview on 7th of any month. G does not give interview in the month having 31 days. From this case-4 gets eliminated. B does not give interview in the month having 31 days. So, the final arrangement is—