Question
How many persons are giving interview between F and
B? Study the given information carefully and answer the given questions. Twelve persons A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, and L are going to give interviews in any company on three different dates 7, 19, and 26 of four different months April, May, October and November. Only one person is going to give an interview on one date for one month. C is going to give an interview on an odd date of a month having 31 days. Only three persons are going to give an interview between C and H who will give the interview on an even date. Only two persons give an interview between H and K. I is going to give an interview immediately before D and both give an interview in a month having 30 days. Two persons give interviews between D and A. Only two persons were interviewed between L and E who give interviews in the month having 30 days. Both L and E are giving an interview after C. J is giving an interview on an odd date but not on the 7th and giving an interview before H. B does not give an interview in the month having 31 days and gives an interview before F. G does not give an interview in the month having 31 days.  ÂSolution
C is going to give interview on odd date of a month having 31 days. Only three persons are going to give interview between C and H who give the interview on an even date. Only two persons give interview between H and K. I is going to give interview immediately before D and both gives interview in a month having 30 days. Two persons give interview between D and A.
CASE-2
CASE-5
Only two persons give interview between L and E who gives interview in the month having 30 days. Both L and E are giving interview after C. So, from this case-2 and case-5 gets eliminated. J is giving interview on an odd date but not on 7th and giving interview before H. So, from this statement case 3 gets eliminated. CASE-1
B does not give interview in the month having 31 days and gives interview before F. G does not give interview on 7th of any month. G does not give interview in the month having 31 days. From this case-4 gets eliminated. B does not give interview in the month having 31 days. So, the final arrangement is—Â
Â
Match the following:
A) Authorised Capital P) for which company has received applications
B) Subscribed capital Q) Now shareholders
Sale of Rs.50,000 to ‘A’ was entered as a sale to ‘B’. This is an example of –Â
Which of the following does not determine the exchange rate?
Which country initiated a withdrawal from the World Health Organization (WHO) but later reversed it?
Where is India’s first ferret research center (or similar specialized veterinary facility) notably mentioned?
Working Capital is calculated by?
Where the signature of the drawer of a cheque is not genuine , such a cheque is called
Reserve Bank of India has cancelled the license of Independence Co-operative Bank Ltd. It is based at ________________.
Which of the following statement is NOT correct -
Which of the following is not a fully owned subsidiary of Reserve Bank of India (RBI)?