Start learning 50% faster. Sign in now
Get Started with ixamBee
Start learning 50% faster. Sign in nowC is going to give interview on odd date of a month having 31 days. Only three persons are going to give interview between C and H who give the interview on an even date. Only two persons give interview between H and K. I is going to give interview immediately before D and both gives interview in a month having 30 days. Two persons give interview between D and A. CASE-2
CASE-5
Only two persons give interview between L and E who gives interview in the month having 30 days. Both L and E are giving interview after C. So, from this case-2 and case-5 gets eliminated. J is giving interview on an odd date but not on 7th and giving interview before H. So, from this statement case 3 gets eliminated. CASE-1
B does not give interview in the month having 31 days and gives interview before F. G does not give interview on 7th of any month. G does not give interview in the month having 31 days. From this case-4 gets eliminated. B does not give interview in the month having 31 days. So, the final arrangement is—
Select the related word from the given alternatives.
Mango : Fruit :: Carrot : ?
Which of the following is a stock that includes an option for the holder to convert the preferred shares into a fixed number of common shares, usually...
The annual meeting of the members of River Cities Alliance(RCA), DHARA, Driving _____Action for Urban Rivers held from 13th to 14th February, 2023, in t...
Which of the following things will RBI do if it has to combat raising inflation?
Financial regulation refers to policy making and financial supervision is continuous monitoring of the performance
What is the highest peak in Maharashtra?
UNFCCC stands for
Which scheme was expanded to include financial support for Farmers' Producers Organisations (FPOs)?
Identify the correct statement about marginal standing facility.
When is the International Day for the Preservation of the Ozone Layer observed?