Question
How many persons are giving interview between F and
B? Study the given information carefully and answer the given questions. Twelve persons A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, and L are going to give interviews in any company on three different dates 7, 19, and 26 of four different months April, May, October and November. Only one person is going to give an interview on one date for one month. C is going to give an interview on an odd date of a month having 31 days. Only three persons are going to give an interview between C and H who will give the interview on an even date. Only two persons give an interview between H and K. I is going to give an interview immediately before D and both give an interview in a month having 30 days. Two persons give interviews between D and A. Only two persons were interviewed between L and E who give interviews in the month having 30 days. Both L and E are giving an interview after C. J is giving an interview on an odd date but not on the 7th and giving an interview before H. B does not give an interview in the month having 31 days and gives an interview before F. G does not give an interview in the month having 31 days.  ÂSolution
C is going to give interview on odd date of a month having 31 days. Only three persons are going to give interview between C and H who give the interview on an even date. Only two persons give interview between H and K. I is going to give interview immediately before D and both gives interview in a month having 30 days. Two persons give interview between D and A.
CASE-2
CASE-5
Only two persons give interview between L and E who gives interview in the month having 30 days. Both L and E are giving interview after C. So, from this case-2 and case-5 gets eliminated. J is giving interview on an odd date but not on 7th and giving interview before H. So, from this statement case 3 gets eliminated. CASE-1
B does not give interview in the month having 31 days and gives interview before F. G does not give interview on 7th of any month. G does not give interview in the month having 31 days. From this case-4 gets eliminated. B does not give interview in the month having 31 days. So, the final arrangement is—Â
Â
Three statements are given, followed by two conclusions numbered I and II. Assuming the statements to be true, even if they seem to be at variance with ...
Conclusions:
No Maruti is Toyota.
Some Honda are Kia. Â
Statements:
Statements:
Only Computer is Laptop.
Some Computers are Tablets.
Mostly Tablets are Notebooks.
Conclusions:
I. Some L...
Read the given statements and conclusions carefully. Assuming that the information given in the statements is true, even if it appears to be at varianc...
Statements: All malware are spyware.
                           All spyware are viruses.
Conclusions: I....
Statements:
Some diamonds are golds.
Some golds are marbles.
Conclusions:
I. Some diamonds are marbles.
II. Som...
Statements: Some threads are needles.
                         Some needles are strings.
Conclusions: I. S...
Statements:Â Â Â Â Â Â All plots are lands.
                               All lands are houses.
 �...
Statements:
Some kitchen is balcony.
No balcony is room.
Some room is floor.
All floor is roof.
Conclusions:
...In the question below there are three statements followed by three conclusions I, II and III. You have to take the four given statements to be true eve...