Four of the following five are alike in a certain way as per the given arrangement and thus form a group. Find the one that does not belong to that group.
We Have, At most two boxes are kept below box U. Three boxes are kept between R and the box which is kept immediately above box U. Again we have, W is kept two boxes above box R. Two boxes are kept between W and S. Case-III gets eliminated because no space left for W. Again we have, Box Z is kept immediately below box X. Box Y is kept three boxes below box X. Box T is kept above box V. Case-I gets eliminated because no space left for X and Y. So final arrangement is Case-2
The first ever Industrial Policy Resolution of India was announced in the year _______.
Who among the following is the author of the book 'Dollar Bahu'?
The cause of Hepatitis A is a:
What is the chemical name of Vitamin D ?
Who among the following has won his 22nd World Billiards Title 2019?
SPMRM aim to develop _____ rural clusters identified
Which one of the following schemes is not a Social Security Scheme under the Unorganised Workers' Social Security Act, 2008?
The Indian Air Force has unveiled a new initiative with the Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.
Which of the following is an incorrect pair of abbreviation and its full form?
Magnus Carlsen is related to which sport?