Question
Four of the following five are alike in a certain way as per the given arrangement and thus form a group. Find the one that does not belong to that group.
Study the following information carefully and answer the question given below: Nine boxes viz. S, T, U, V, W, X, Y, Z and R are kept one above another but not in the same order. The box kept at the bottommost position is numbered as 1 and the box kept at the topmost position is numbered as 9. At most two boxes are kept below box U. Three boxes are kept between R and the box which is kept immediately above box U. W is kept two boxes above box R. Two boxes are kept between W and S. Box Z is kept immediately below box
X. Box Y is kept three boxes below box
X. Box T is kept above box
V.
X. Box Y is kept three boxes below box
X. Box T is kept above box
V.
More Puzzles Questions
- What is the date of booking for H?
- How many seminars are conducted between Z’s seminar in morning and A’s seminar in pre-noon?
- What is the designation of RAMAN?
- Which of the following cities does C like?
- Who among the following person goes on 17th March?
- Who visits just before the one who has White?
- In which direction box N is placed with respect to box D?
- Who among of the following sit in same cars?
- Who among the following persons attend the marriage on odd numbered date?
- How many persons are there between A and F?
Relevant for Exams:
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
Again we have, W is kept two boxes above box R. Two boxes are kept between W and S.
Case-III gets eliminated because no space left for W. Again we have, Box Z is kept immediately below box X. Box Y is kept three boxes below box X. Box T is kept above box V. Case-I gets eliminated because no space left for X and Y. So final arrangement is Case-2 