Start learning 50% faster. Sign in now
We Have, At most two boxes are kept below box U. Three boxes are kept between R and the box which is kept immediately above box U. Again we have, W is kept two boxes above box R. Two boxes are kept between W and S.
Case-III gets eliminated because no space left for W. Again we have, Box Z is kept immediately below box X. Box Y is kept three boxes below box X. Box T is kept above box V. Case-I gets eliminated because no space left for X and Y. So final arrangement is Case-2
E M 3 P 5 7 R T V Z 9 D I F Q X 4 6 H I 2 8 W
Which of the following is exactly in the middle between the 7th letter/number from the left end and...
Select the option that is related to the third term in the same way as the second term is related to the first term and the sixth term is related to the...
There are five girls in a group, each having a different height. H is shorter than E only. F is not as tall as P. P is shorter than G. Who is the shorte...
Assuming the given statement to be true, find which of the following conclusions among given two is/are true.
Statement:
P ≤ T, P �...
Statements:
Some apples are oranges.
All oranges are fruits.
Conclusions:
I) All apples are fruits.
II) Some frui...
What should come in place of '?' in the given series?
77 754 ? 75224 752224 7522224 75222224
In the following question, select the related letters from the given alternatives.
ABC : HGF : : XYZ : ?
Choose the figure that is different from the rest.
Study the given pattern carefully and select the number that can replace the question mark (?) in it.
445 285 80
550 332 109
655 441 ?
If the two signs, '× and ÷' are interchanged, which of the following equations will be correct?