Question
What is the age of the person who works for
Hdfc? Answer the questions based on the information given below: There are eight persons A, B, C, D, L, M, N and O are born in different years viz., 2001, 1997, 1992, 1987, 1979, 1972, 1964, and 1956 but not necessary in the same order. They are working for different company namely Reliance, Tata, Hdfc, Sbi, BAJAJ, Hindustan, Zomato, and Swiggy but not necessary in the same order. Age Calculations are done with respect to the year 2020 and assuming months and date to be same. L was born in one of the odd numbered year and does not working in RELIANCE. There are only two persons born between the one who works for RELIANCE and A, who does not, works for Swiggy. The age of O is four times the age difference between the one who works for Zomato and B.Age of the person who works for BAJAJ is perfect square. Sum of the age of L and M is equal to perfect cube of a number. C is not elder than the person one who works for hdfc. There is only one person born between the one who works for Swiggy and M, whose age is prime number. As many persons born between D and the one who works for Swiggy is same as the persons born between M and the one who works for Tata. Not more than three and less than two person born between N and the one who works for Hindustan. A's age is multiples of three and does not born after 1982. B is five year elder then C. L’s age is Prime number and born immediately before the one who works for Zomato. The person who works for Hdfc was born after the person who works for HindustanSolution
L born in one of the odd numbered year Sum of the age of L and M is equal to perfect cube of a number L’s age is Prime number and born immediately before the one who works for Zomato. Case-1
There is only one person born between the one who works for Swiggy and M, whose age is prime number. A's age is multiples of three and does not born after 1982. CASE1 is eliminated and CASE 2 has 2 possibilities. Case-2a
There are only two persons born between the one who works for RELIANCE and A, who does not, works for Swiggy. From here CASE 2b also eliminated  B is five year elder then C.The age of O is four times the age difference between the one who works for zomato and B
Age of the person who works for BAJAJ is perfect square. C is not elder than the person one who works for HDFC. Age of the person who works for BAJAJ is perfect square. As many persons born between D and the one who works for Swiggy is same as the persons born between M and the one who works for Tata. Not more than three and less than two person born Between N and the one who works for Hindustan
So Final Arrangement
.
Samagra Shiksha scheme has been aligned with the recommendations of NEP 2020 to ensure that all children have access to quality education with an equita...
Flipkart has partnered with which state government through an MoU under its Flipkart Samarth program that aims at digitizing local businesses that focus...
In which year was the SAMRIDH scheme launched?
What is the purpose of the National Pension Scheme (NPS)? Â
Sustainable Development Goal for Quality Education is among the 17 Sustainable Development Goals established by the United Nations in September 2015, Qu...
The aegis of National Mission on Education through Information and Communication Technology (NMEICT), National Digital Library of India (NDLI) is a proj...
Consider the following statements about Panchayat Development Index:Â
1.   Recently, Union Minister of State for Panchayati Raj informed Lok...
The Scheme of Inclusive Education for Disabled at Secondary Stage (IEDSS) has been launched from the year 2009-10 but in 2013 it was subsumed under  _...
The maximum monthly pension available under Pradhan Mantri Vaya Vandana Yojana (PMVVY) is:Â Â
Which of the following States have become the 1st to adopt the PM Shri Schools scheme?