Only two persons live below Esha who lives immediately below of Idhant, who lives in Flat-2 No flat in ground floor is Vacant. Babita and Fareen shared the same floor which is an even numbered such that Babita lives east of Fareen. Note: Here we get one more case. Amisha’s floor number is twice of the floor number of Chintu, both are living in even numbered floor There is only one person lives on the floor in which Heena lives. Note: Chintu 2 nd floor and Amisha 4 th floor, only possibility. Thus case-1 gets eliminated. Amisha lives north-west of either Jani or Gandhi Neither Jani nor Gandhi lives west of Idhant. Note: Case-2-A gets eliminated since Amisha lives north-west of either Jani or Gandhi is not possible. Position of Gandhi and Jani is not confirmed. FINAL Arrangement
Find odd one out from the following. Square, Rectangle, Parallelogram, Triangle
Four letter-clusters have been given, out of which three are alike in some manner and one is different. Select the letter cluster that is different.
Read the directions carefully and answer the following questions. Four number – pairs are given, three of which are alike in certain manner, and on...
Select the set of numbers that is similar to the following set.
(12, 187, 15)
Find the odd numeral pair in each of the following questions.
Find the odd one out.
Find the odd one out of the choices given therein.
Four number-pairs are given, three of which are alike in certain manner and one is different. Choose the different number-pair.
Find the odd one out from the following options.
Odd one out: