Start learning 50% faster. Sign in now
Payal lives in an even numbered Floor in Flat-B. One who speaks Marathi lives immediately below of Payal. Pallavi who speaks Kannada lives in Flat-A of an odd numbered floor. Pallavi lives south-west of Payal. Parul lives second to above Paridhi in Flat-B. Case-2 we get one more possibility
Pooja speaks Hindi lives to the west of Parul Note: Case-2 gets rejected since Pooja speaks Hindi lives to the west of Parul is not possible.
There is a gap of one Floor between the both who speaks Tamil & Punjabi and both of them live in an even numbered floor in Flat-A. Pavitri speaks Tamil and lives above the one who speaks Punjabi. Persons speaking Tamil and Bengali shared the same Floor
The one who speaks Urdu lives north-east of Padma. Case-2-A gets eliminated since above said condition is possible. Finally, Pari lives in Flat-B of Floor-4 and Payal speaks English. FINAL ARRANGEMENT
Statement: W < X; W ≥ Y > Z; T ≥ U > X
Conclusion:
I. Z ≥ X
II. U ≥ W
In the question, assuming the given statements to be true, find which of the conclusion (s) among given three conclusions is/are definitely true and th...
Statements: S ≥ R > P < Y; R > T ≥ Z; U < T ≥ V
Conclusions:
I. S > V
II. Z ≤ Y
III. Y < Z
Statements:
Only a few Computer are Monitor.
No Monitor is a Scanner.
Only a few Scanner is Printer.
Conclusions:
I. ...
Statements:
Only apricots are walnuts.
Only a few almonds are apricots.
All cashews are almonds.
Conclusions:
1) Some...
A situation is given, followed by two conclusions I and II. Read the situation and both the conclusions carefully and select the correct answer.
...
Statements: D ≥ G > N < Q > T = W
Conclusions:
I. D < N
II. W = N
Statement:
Only a few horses are camel.
Mostly camel are rabbit.
Each rabbit is cow.
Conclusion:
1. All horse bein...
Read the given statement(s) and conclusions carefully. Assuming that the information given in the statements is true, even if it appears to be at varia...
Statements:
Some Letter are Coin. All Coin are Note Only a few Paper are Note.
Conclusions: I. Some Letter are Note. II. All Letter are Pa...