Question
What is the difference between the floor number of A and
B? Study the following information carefully and answer the question given below: There are seven people A, Z, B, Y, M, N, P are living in a 7 floor Building on different floors from top to bottom (such as ground floor is numbered as 1 and top floor is numbered as 7) but not necessarily in the same order. P lives on one of the odd numbered floor above Y but not on top floor. N lives immediately before B, who lives in bottom most floor. A lives on an odd numbered floor but not on the floor numbered 3. Z lives on immediately below A. Only one person lives between Z and M and they lives on even numbered floor. P lives above M.Solution
1. P lives on one of the odd numbered floor above Y but not on top floor. 2. Only three persons lives between B and P. 3. N lives immediately before B.
There is no floor empty for N in CASE1 so CASE1 is cancelled out.
4. A lives on an odd numbered floor but not on the floor numbered 3. 5. Z lives on immediately below A. 6. Only one person lives between Z and M and they lives on even numbered floor.
Statements:
O ≤ P = Y ≤ U; L > G ≥ W = Q ≥ Y; G < A ≤ R < D
Conclusions:
I. P < R
II. G ≥ P
Statements: A > O = I ≥ C = D > K = P, P < M = R
Conclusions:
I. C > R
II. R > K
III. P ≤ O
Statements: E = L ≤ G < I = H; E ≥ N < A; W ≥ P ≥ M > I
Conclusions:
I. E < W
II. A ≥ M
III. N < P
Statements: S ≥ U < N = A; D > U ≥ C
Conclusions: I. A > D II. C < A
Statements :Â Â Â Â Â Â T @ V % Z #Â C & B $ S # E; W $ C @ Z
Conclusions :Â Â Â Â Â I. E @ ZÂ Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â II. S # WÂ Â ...
In the question, assuming the given statements to be true, find which of the conclusion (s) among given three conclusions is /are definitely true and t...
In the question, assuming the given statements to be true, find which of the following conclusion(s) among the three conclusions is/are definitely true...
In the question, assuming the given statements to be true, find which of the following conclusion(s) among the three conclusions is/are true and then g...
Statements: R > S ≥ T = U < V ≤ W; X ≥ Y = Z < U = M ≥ N
Conclusions:
I. S ≥ M
II. T < X
III. W > N
Statement: K < M; K ≥ I > L; M ≥ G > N
Conclusion:
I. L ≥ M
II. G ≥ K