Question
Which of the following pairs are not immediate neighbours of each other?
Study the following information carefully and answer the questions below: There are nine persons
i.e. E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L and M are sitting in a triangular table such that three of them are sitting at the corner of the table and they are facing outside the table and two persons are sitting on each side of the table and they are facing inside the table. K and G are immediate neighbours of each other on the same side of the table. H sits third to the left of K. J sits two places away from H. E sits to the immediate right of J. Only one person sits between G and F who is not an immediate neighbour of K. L sits fourth to the right of I who is not an immediate neighbour of H.
i.e. E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L and M are sitting in a triangular table such that three of them are sitting at the corner of the table and they are facing outside the table and two persons are sitting on each side of the table and they are facing inside the table. K and G are immediate neighbours of each other on the same side of the table. H sits third to the left of K. J sits two places away from H. E sits to the immediate right of J. Only one person sits between G and F who is not an immediate neighbour of K. L sits fourth to the right of I who is not an immediate neighbour of H.
More Seating Arrangement Questions
- Which of the following statement is/are true? I) P and U are sitting opposite to each other II) R and W are immediate neighbours III) Q sits at the cor...
- i. A, B, C, D, E, F and G are sitting around a circle and are facing the centre. ii. G is second to left of C, who is to the immediate left of F. iii. A is...
- Which of the following statement is true?
- Five of the following are alike in a certain way and hence form a group. Which is not the part of the group?
- How many persons are sitting between Sandeep and Swati in the anti- clockwise direction of Swati?
- Which of the following statement is true?
- Who among the following represents the person sitting at the extreme end of the line?
- If T is related to Q and P is related to U in a certain way, then who among the following person is related to A?
- Six persons, F, G, H, I, J and K, sit around a circular table and face towards the centre. Distance between any two adjacent persons is same. K sits adjace...
- How many persons sit between Y and the one who faces R?
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
Case-2
H sits third to the left of K. As per this statement, the arrangement will look like this: Case-1
Case-2
J sits two places away from H. As per this statement, CASE I will further get spilt into one more case and the arrangement will look like this: Case-1
Case-1A
E sits to the immediate right of J. As per this statement, the arrangement will look like this:
Case-2
Only one person sits between G and F who is not an immediate neighbour of K. As per this statement, CASE II will get eliminated and we will continue with CASE I and CASE I (A) and the arrangement will look like this: Case-1
Case-1A
L sits fourth to the right of I who is not an immediate neighbor of H. As per this statement, CASE I will get eliminated and we will continue with CASE I (A) and the final arrangement will look like this: Case-1A 