Start learning 50% faster. Sign in now
V sits at one of the extreme ends of the line. Only three persons sit between U and V. T sits to the immediate right of V. U sits to the immediate left of S. S faces north. Only three persons sit between S and W. W is not facing the same direction as V. R sits third to the right of Q. Both R and Q are facing the same direction. P sits second to the right of U. Both the immediate neighbors of S face opposite directions. Both U and T face the same direction as P. Hence, case 1 gets eliminated.
Which of the following statement is true?
T, U, V, W and X are sitting on a bench all are facing towards the north. T sits next to U; V sits next to W. X sits at the extreme left end. V sits on ...
Who sits opposite to G?
How many persons sit between D and C?
Four of the five among the following are similar in such a way to forms a group, who among the following doesn’t belong to that group?
Which of the following is true with respect to Piyush as per the given information’?
If all the persons are made to sit in alphabetical order with respect to A in clockwise direction, then how many persons remain unchanged in their posit...
Four of the following five are alike in a certain way as per the given arrangement and hence form a group, which one of the following does not belong to...
How many seats are there around the table?
Seven kids Px, Qx, Rx, Sx, Tx, Ux, and Vx are sitting in a row, all facing in the same direction. Vx sits exactly at the center of the row. Only three k...