Question
What is the position of L with respect to the one who sits to the immediate right of Q?
Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below. Eight persons J, K, L, M, N, O, P and Q are sitting in straight line. Some of them are facing north while some of the facing south but not necessarily in the same order. P sits at one of the extreme ends of the line. Only three persons sit between O and P. J sits second to the right of O. Both L and K are facing the same direction. M faces north. N sits to the immediate right of P. L sits third to the right of K. Both O and N face the same direction as J. Only three persons sit between M and Q. O sits to the immediate left of
M. Q is not facing the same direction as P. Both the immediate neighbors of M face opposite directions.
M. Q is not facing the same direction as P. Both the immediate neighbors of M face opposite directions.
More Seating Arrangement Questions
- If ‘X’ is related to ‘W’ and ‘T’ is related to ‘S’ in a certain way, then ‘U’ is related to which of the following?
- Four of the following five are alike in the certain way based on their seating positions and so form a group. Which is the one that does not belong to that...
- Who among the following faces L?
- Which of the following pair sits at end of row1?
- Read the directions carefully and answer the following question. Seven boxes P, Q, R, S, T, U and V are placed in a straight line facing North. V is betwee...
- Eight friends Kriti, Durga, Manasi, Surya, Tahira, Vritti, Ahana and Yoshita are sitting around an square table in such a way that four friends are sitting...
- S, T, U, V and W are five friends sitting around a circular table facing away from the centre. U is sitting immediate left of W. U is not an immediate neig...
- What is relation between G with respect to F?
- Who sits immediate right of the person, who sits 3rd to the right of S?
- Four of the following five are alike in a certain way as per the given arrangement and hence form a group, which one of the following does not belong to th...
Relevant for Exams:
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
Only three persons sit between M and Q. Q is not facing the same direction as P. L sits third to the right of K. Both L and K are facing the same direction. J sits second to the right of O. Both the immediate neighbors of M face opposite directions. Both O and N face the same direction as J. Hence, case 1 gets eliminated. 