Question
Four of the following five are alike in a certain way and hence form a group. Find the one who doesn’t belong to that group?
Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below. Eight persons J, K, L, M, N, O, P and Q are sitting in straight line. Some of them are facing north while some of the facing south but not necessarily in the same order. P sits at one of the extreme ends of the line. Only three persons sit between O and P. J sits second to the right of O. Both L and K are facing the same direction. M faces north. N sits to the immediate right of P. L sits third to the right of K. Both O and N face the same direction as J. Only three persons sit between M and Q. O sits to the immediate left of
M. Q is not facing the same direction as P. Both the immediate neighbors of M face opposite directions.
M. Q is not facing the same direction as P. Both the immediate neighbors of M face opposite directions.
More Seating Arrangement Questions
- What is the sum of present age of P and the one who is third to the right of P?
- Who among the following person sits opposite to W?
- Which of the following statement is true?
- If Piya sits second to the left of Jaya, then who sits fifth to the right of Piya?
- Who among the following pair of persons are sitting opposite to each other? I. WM II. YN III. UM IV. VO
- Six friends (R, S, T, U, V and W) are sitting around a circle facing the center. Two friends sit between R and T. U sit second to the right of R and sit op...
- Which of the following statement is correct about K5?
- Who sits opposite to the one who sits immediate left of K4?
- Seven persons, P, Q, R, S, T, U and V sit in a linear row and face in the north direction, but not necessarily in the same order. Two persons sit between R...
- Who among the following person is sitting opposite to the one who is sitting immediate left of O?
Relevant for Exams:
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
Only three persons sit between M and Q. Q is not facing the same direction as P. L sits third to the right of K. Both L and K are facing the same direction. J sits second to the right of O. Both the immediate neighbors of M face opposite directions. Both O and N face the same direction as J. Hence, case 1 gets eliminated. 