Question
Four of the following five are alike in a certain way and hence form a group. Find the one who doesn’t belong to that group?
Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below. Eight persons J, K, L, M, N, O, P and Q are sitting in straight line. Some of them are facing north while some of the facing south but not necessarily in the same order. P sits at one of the extreme ends of the line. Only three persons sit between O and P. J sits second to the right of O. Both L and K are facing the same direction. M faces north. N sits to the immediate right of P. L sits third to the right of K. Both O and N face the same direction as J. Only three persons sit between M and Q. O sits to the immediate left of
M. Q is not facing the same direction as P. Both the immediate neighbors of M face opposite directions.
M. Q is not facing the same direction as P. Both the immediate neighbors of M face opposite directions.
More Seating Arrangement Questions
- How many persons sit between O and K when counted from the left of K?
- If I sits second to the left of J, then how many persons are sitting on the left of I?
- Who among the following sits 3rd to the right of the one who likes pink?
- Which of the following statement is not true?
- How many persons sit between P and U?
- What is the total distance between D and F when counting to the right of D?
- X likes which of the following Actor?
- Who sits second to the right of Z?
- If Y starts walking towards west, after walking 30m, he takes a right turn of 12m, then what is the position of Y with respect to Q?
- Four of the following five are alike in a certain way based on their seating positions in the above arrangement and so from a group. Who among the followin...
Relevant for Exams:
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
Only three persons sit between M and Q. Q is not facing the same direction as P. L sits third to the right of K. Both L and K are facing the same direction. J sits second to the right of O. Both the immediate neighbors of M face opposite directions. Both O and N face the same direction as J. Hence, case 1 gets eliminated. 