Question
Four of the following five are alike in a certain way and hence form a group. Find the one who doesn’t belong to that group?
Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below. Eight persons J, K, L, M, N, O, P and Q are sitting in straight line. Some of them are facing north while some of the facing south but not necessarily in the same order. P sits at one of the extreme ends of the line. Only three persons sit between O and P. J sits second to the right of O. Both L and K are facing the same direction. M faces north. N sits to the immediate right of P. L sits third to the right of K. Both O and N face the same direction as J. Only three persons sit between M and Q. O sits to the immediate left of
M. Q is not facing the same direction as P. Both the immediate neighbors of M face opposite directions.
M. Q is not facing the same direction as P. Both the immediate neighbors of M face opposite directions.
More Seating Arrangement Questions
- Which of the following statement is true regarding R?
- Which of the following statement is true?
- Who among the following does like Purple?
- ____ sits fourth to the right of G.
- Four friends, Hemant, Isha, Jonita and Kamal, are sitting at the four corners of a square facing towards the centre. Hemant and Jonita are sitting at diago...
- How many persons sit between K and P?
- If the position of G and F are interchanged, then the position of C and G are interchanged, then who among the following person sits second to the right of...
- Who among the following likes Cauliflower?
- Six persons D, E, F, G, H and I sit in a linear row and face in the north direction. G sits at an extreme end of the row. Only two persons sit between G an...
- Which of the following statement is/are true? I. H faces the one who sits just left of J II. K sits exactly between E and G III. Only three persons sit bet...
Relevant for Exams:
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
Only three persons sit between M and Q. Q is not facing the same direction as P. L sits third to the right of K. Both L and K are facing the same direction. J sits second to the right of O. Both the immediate neighbors of M face opposite directions. Both O and N face the same direction as J. Hence, case 1 gets eliminated. 