Question
Who among the following person sits third from the
right end? Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below. Eight persons- A, B, C, D, E, F, G and H are sitting in a linear row facing the north but not necessarily in the same order. F sits fifth to the right of B. Only two persons sit between F and E. The number of persons sitting to the right of E is one less than the number of persons sitting to the left of C. Only one person sits between C and H. D sits third to the left of H. Only three persons sit between A and G, who doesn’t sit at the end of the row.Solution
We have, F sits fifth to the right of B. Only two persons sit between F and E. From the above conditions, there are three possibilities
Again we have, The number of persons sitting to the right of E is one less than the number of persons sitting to the left of C. Only one person sits between C and H. D sits third to the left of H. Here, Case-3 gets eliminated
Again we have, Only three persons sit between A and G, who doesn’e sit at the end of the row. So Case-2 gets eliminated. Hence Case-1 shows the final arrangement 
R is related to D in the same way as U is related to B based on the given arrangement. Which of the following is S related to, following the same pattern?
Which among the following pair sits to the immediate left and immediate right of each other respectively?
The number of persons sits between E and K is the same as between I and _____, when counted from the right of both K and I?
If C is related to H and G is related to D in a certain way, then who among the following person is related to B?
What is B’s position with respect to A?
How many persons sit between T and the one who faces K?
Which of the following statement is correct?
__ sits second to the right of ___
Which of the following colour does E like? Â
Who is sitting to the immediate left of the one who has 12 coins?