Question
Who among the following person sits third from the right end?
Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below. Eight persons- A, B, C, D, E, F, G and H are sitting in a linear row facing the north but not necessarily in the same order. F sits fifth to the right of
B. Only two persons sit between F and E. The number of persons sitting to the right of E is one less than the number of persons sitting to the left of
C. Only one person sits between C and H. D sits third to the left of H. Only three persons sit between A and G, who doesn’t sit at the end of the row.
B. Only two persons sit between F and E. The number of persons sitting to the right of E is one less than the number of persons sitting to the left of
C. Only one person sits between C and H. D sits third to the left of H. Only three persons sit between A and G, who doesn’t sit at the end of the row.
More Seating Arrangement Questions
- Who among the following person sits third to the right of the one who likes Blue mint?
- Six persons L, M, N, O, P, and Q sit in a linear row facing north direction but not necessarily in the same order. Two persons sit between N and P. P sits ...
- Who among the following person sits second to the right of C?
- Who is sitting third to the left of Iti?
- Which of the following is/are true based on the given arrangement? I. E is an engineer. II. The doctor is sitting at third place to the left of teacher. ...
- If third and fourth letters of all the words are replaced by its succeeding letter, then how many words formed which has at least one vowel?
- How many persons sit in the row?
- Which of the following statement is/are true in the final arrangement? I) P sits immediate right of the person who faces S II) Only four persons sit betwee...
- Which of the following is not correct regarding F?
- Six friends P1, G1, C1, D1, A1, and V1 are standing around a hexagon-shaped table. G1 is between V1 and C1. P1 is between A1 and D1. V1 is to the immediate...
Relevant for Exams:
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
Again we have, The number of persons sitting to the right of E is one less than the number of persons sitting to the left of C. Only one person sits between C and H. D sits third to the left of H. Here, Case-3 gets eliminated
Again we have, Only three persons sit between A and G, who doesn’e sit at the end of the row. So Case-2 gets eliminated. Hence Case-1 shows the final arrangement 