Question
Who among the following person sits third from the right end?
Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below. Eight persons- A, B, C, D, E, F, G and H are sitting in a linear row facing the north but not necessarily in the same order. F sits fifth to the right of
B. Only two persons sit between F and E. The number of persons sitting to the right of E is one less than the number of persons sitting to the left of
C. Only one person sits between C and H. D sits third to the left of H. Only three persons sit between A and G, who doesn’t sit at the end of the row.
B. Only two persons sit between F and E. The number of persons sitting to the right of E is one less than the number of persons sitting to the left of
C. Only one person sits between C and H. D sits third to the left of H. Only three persons sit between A and G, who doesn’t sit at the end of the row.
More Seating Arrangement Questions
- How many persons sit between E and the person sits to the immediate right of A?
- Who among the following likes G?
- If T is related to A and E is related to F in a certain way. Then, who among the following is related to J?
- Five teachers, L, M, N, O and P, are sitting in a straight line facing towards north. P is between L and O. N is second to the right of O. L is to the imme...
- Who sits exactly between A and J?
- Which of the following is the favourite colour of Jignesh?
- D, E, F, G, H, I, and J are sitting in a straight line and all are facing the North direction. I is to the immediate left of E. G is to the immediate left ...
- How many persons are sitting in the row?
- Who lives on the floor immediately above Kabir?
- Who among the following faces L?
Relevant for Exams:
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
Again we have, The number of persons sitting to the right of E is one less than the number of persons sitting to the left of C. Only one person sits between C and H. D sits third to the left of H. Here, Case-3 gets eliminated
Again we have, Only three persons sit between A and G, who doesn’e sit at the end of the row. So Case-2 gets eliminated. Hence Case-1 shows the final arrangement 