Question
If E is related to H and G is related to F in a certain
way, then who among the following person is related to A? Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below. Eight persons- A, B, C, D, E, F, G and H are sitting in a linear row facing the north but not necessarily in the same order. F sits fifth to the right of B. Only two persons sit between F and E. The number of persons sitting to the right of E is one less than the number of persons sitting to the left of C. Only one person sits between C and H. D sits third to the left of H. Only three persons sit between A and G, who doesn’t sit at the end of the row.Solution
We have, F sits fifth to the right of B. Only two persons sit between F and E. From the above conditions, there are three possibilities
Again we have, The number of persons sitting to the right of E is one less than the number of persons sitting to the left of C. Only one person sits between C and H. D sits third to the left of H. Here, Case-3 gets eliminated
Again we have, Only three persons sit between A and G, who doesn’e sit at the end of the row. So Case-2 gets eliminated. Hence Case-1 shows the final arrangement 
Which of the following statement is correct about Rouging?
____ fertilizer is not recommended in potato crop.Â
Chenopodiaceae is the family of:Â
Merino is the breed of:
The division of nucleus is known as:
The colour of beetroot is attributed to which of the following compound?
The process of humus formation from organic matter is called:
Which one the following is the soil water potential of ultimate witting point?
Dwarfing gene in rice was taken from
Which of the following is a key challenge in sales and distribution management for Agribusinesses?