Question
If E is related to H and G is related to F in a certain way, then who among the following person is related to A?
Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below. Eight persons- A, B, C, D, E, F, G and H are sitting in a linear row facing the north but not necessarily in the same order. F sits fifth to the right of
B. Only two persons sit between F and E. The number of persons sitting to the right of E is one less than the number of persons sitting to the left of
C. Only one person sits between C and H. D sits third to the left of H. Only three persons sit between A and G, who doesn’t sit at the end of the row.
B. Only two persons sit between F and E. The number of persons sitting to the right of E is one less than the number of persons sitting to the left of
C. Only one person sits between C and H. D sits third to the left of H. Only three persons sit between A and G, who doesn’t sit at the end of the row.
More Seating Arrangement Questions
- Who among the following sits 3rd to the right of the one who likes Bata?
- Which among the following combination is true regarding Y?
- Five persons M, N, O, P and Q are sitting in a row facing north. M is sitting third to the right of N. P sits second to the left of M. Q sits at one of the...
- Seven persons, W, V, H, S, K, J and I, sit along a linear row and face in the north direction. Two persons sit between S and K. K sits at one of the extrem...
- How many persons are sitting between Q and U when counted to the left of Q?
- Amrita likes which of the following channels?
- How many persons sit in the row?
- Who among the following person sits second to the left of K?
- How N is related to T?
- How many persons sit between the one who sits behind of N and Y?
Relevant for Exams:
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
Again we have, The number of persons sitting to the right of E is one less than the number of persons sitting to the left of C. Only one person sits between C and H. D sits third to the left of H. Here, Case-3 gets eliminated
Again we have, Only three persons sit between A and G, who doesn’e sit at the end of the row. So Case-2 gets eliminated. Hence Case-1 shows the final arrangement 